1805 HISTORIC GOLDSBORO BOULEVARD, Sanford, FL 32771
Business - SANFORD, FL
- Added:
- Feb 22, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 84
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 1805 HISTORIC GOLDSBORO BOULEVARD
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Business
- Zoning
- RC1
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 26-19-30-505-0800-0010
- Size
- 1,320 SF
- Lot size
- 0.36 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1976
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1944
- Building materials
- Block
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Farzana Ali License #3422973 (407) 252-6482
Listing office LPT REALTY, LLC 1400 South International Parkw, Lake Mary, FL (877) 366-2213
Listing date Feb 22, 2026
HighLights
- Turnkey convenience store opportunity: Business, real estate, and inventory included.
- Fully operational with immediate income potential.
- Includes commercial property, eliminating lease uncertainty and building equity.
- Functional retail layout with ample display and storage space.
- High visibility and easy access location.
- All fixtures, shelving, coolers, and current inventory included.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $38.3k | $29.04 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.3k | −$0.99 |
| EGI | $37.0k | $28.05 |
| − OpEx | −$11.1k | −$8.42 |
| NOI | $25.9k | $19.64 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Sanford Towne Center — 36193051200000050, sanford, fl 32771
- Longitude
- -81.287159
- Latitude
- 28.800478