For Sale
    • Brokers
    Tilly Mixed-Use Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    158 Ragon Road, Tilly, AR 72679

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $650,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Tilly, AR

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,500 SF
    Lot size:
    8.84 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $144/SF
    Added:
    May 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 158 Ragon Road

APN
    095-00015-001C
    Size
    4,500 SF
    Lot size
    8.84 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    Pt NE NW STR 5-12-17

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1995

Ray Davenport

    Listing agent Ray Davenport License #EB00083949

    Listing office Davenport Realty 301 Hwy 62 W, Yellville, AR

    Listing date May 22, 2026

    MLS# 1348515

HighLights

    • 4,288 sqft Office/House with additional insulated shop and warehouse spaces.
    • Over 8 acres with highway frontage and no restrictions.
    • Multiple buildings including a 50X90 insulated shop, 2500 sqft insulated warehouse with loading dock, and a 60X70 pole barn with electric.
    • Multiple utilities: 3 wells, multiple septic systems, city water, and 3 electric meters.
    • Commercial potential: shop, warehouse, office space, and rental opportunities.
    • Located minutes from the national forest.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property in Tilly, Arkansas, features a 4,288 square foot office/house, a 50x90 insulated red iron shop, and a 2,500 square foot insulated red iron warehouse with a loading dock. Additionally, there is a 60x70 pole barn with electric and several storage buildings with power. Situated on over 8 acres with highway frontage, the property offers opportunities for a commercial shop, warehouse, and office space, as well as rental options or a living compound. There are no restrictions on use. The property includes three wells, multiple septic systems, city water, and three electric meters. An asphalt drive provides access. The location is just minutes from the national forest. The property also offers room to graze livestock or expand.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $440.4K
    NOI $39,633 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $566.2K
    NOI $39,633 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $792.7K
    NOI $39,633 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $56.7k $12.60
    − Vacancy −$3.9k −$0.86
    EGI $52.8k $11.74
    − OpEx −$13.2k −$2.94
    NOI $39.6k $8.81
    4,500 SF · lease $12.60/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $566.2K
    $495.4K – $660.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,633 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.10%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $447.4K
    $391.5K – $522.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,320 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.82%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $719.0K
    $629.1K – $838.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,328 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.74%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -92.820947
    Latitude
    35.720053

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Versatile commercial property with shop, warehouse, and living space.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 158 Ragon Road Tilly, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 4,288 sqft Office/House with additional insulated shop and warehouse spaces.; Over 8 acres with highway frontage and no restrictions.; Multiple buildings including a **50X90 insulated shop**, **2500 sqft insulated warehouse with loading dock**, and a 60X70 pole barn with electric.