15377 N State Highway 34, Terrell, TX 75161
Business - Terrell, TX
- Added:
- Apr 23, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 24
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 15377 N State Highway 34
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Business
- Parking features
- Carport, Covered, Driveway, Parking Lot, Paved or Surfaced
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 71705
- Size
- 6,800 SF
- Lot size
- 3.33 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central, Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Electric
Building Details
- Year built
- 2018
- Other
Listing agent Andy Villarreal License #0836718 (972) 212-5206
Listing office Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC 1215 Arista Dr 102, Rockwall, TX (972) 212-5206
Listing date Apr 23, 2026
HighLights
- Highway frontage on Texas State Highway 34, offering high visibility and accessibility.
- Two buildings: 1,800 sq ft front building with office, garage bay, storage, bathroom, and covered parking; and a 5,000 sq ft insulated building with bathroom and shower.
- 3+ acre lot with asphalt parking, a large crushed‑concrete area, and a pond.
- Secured with tall iron fencing on the front and sides.
- Convenient location: 2 miles north of Terrell off U.S. Route 80 and minutes from Greenville.
- Versatile property suitable for a trucking company, auto sales, automotive shop, tire shop, or other business.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $169.7k | $24.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.6k | −$1.12 |
| EGI | $162.1k | $23.84 |
| − OpEx | −$48.6k | −$7.15 |
| NOI | $113.5k | $16.69 |
- Longitude
- -96.252392
- Latitude
- 32.769689