1417 Wilson Road, Cocoa, FL 32922
- Added:
- Mar 31, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 53
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 1417 Wilson Road
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 3
- Parking
- 4
- Parking features
- Assigned, Off Street
- Appliances
- Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 24-36-29-51-00001.A-0018.00
- Size
- 1,644 SF
- Lot size
- 0.18 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- WESTLAND HEIGHTS, AMENDED PLAT OF LOT 18 & W 1/2 OF 17 BLK 1A
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2616
- Year built
- 1958
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Laminate
- Building materials
- Concrete, Frame
Listing agent Robert Klingensmith (321) 408-2033
Listing office Lokation Real Estate 2412 Irwin St, Pompano Beach, FL (954) 545-5583
Listing date Mar 31, 2026
HighLights
- Duplex: Live in one unit and rent the other, perfect for owner‑occupants or investors.
- Two Units: Front unit features 2 bedrooms/1 bathroom and a screened‑in porch; rear unit has 2 bedrooms/1 bathroom and a private fenced entry.
- Includes adjacent buildable lot (0.12 acres) for added space or future development.
- Workshop: Features a 379 sq ft workshop.
- Convenient Location: Near SR‑520, I‑95, US‑1, public transportation, shopping, and dining.
- Sizeable Land: Total of 0.30 acres between the two lots.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $28.6k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.9k | −$1.13 |
| EGI | $26.7k | $16.27 |
| − OpEx | −$8.0k | −$4.88 |
| NOI | $18.7k | $11.39 |
- Longitude
- -80.751858
- Latitude
- 28.365577