138 S MERCER Street, Linesville, PA 16424
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Linesville, PA
- Added:
- May 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 7
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 138 S MERCER Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1
- Parking
- 2
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 3017-031
- Size
- 1,120 SF
- Lot size
- 0.31 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2026
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1242
- Expense value
- 2000
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 1
- Building materials
- AluminumSiding, Frame
- Roof type
- Asphalt
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Annette Hoover License #RS332922 (814) 282-6286
Listing office ERA Richmond Real Estate Service 751 N Main St, Meadville, PA (814) 337-6000
Listing date May 11, 2026
HighLights
- Convenient location just one block from Main Street in Linesville.
- Includes an attached garage and a separate garage for storage or workshop.
- Features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
- Offers a nice open layout.
- Has first‑floor laundry.
- Boasts a beautiful backyard suitable for entertaining or gardening.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $16.5k | $14.76 |
| − Vacancy | −$909 | −$0.81 |
| EGI | $15.6k | $13.95 |
| − OpEx | −$7.0k | −$6.28 |
| NOI | $8.6k | $7.67 |
- Longitude
- -80.424533
- Latitude
- 41.654719