For Sale
    Back to Search
    Four-Unit Mixed-Use Investment Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    137 Belvidere Ave, Washington, NJ 07882

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $825,000

    Multi-Family, 2-Two Story - Washington Boro, NJ

    Property size:
    2,928 SF
    Lot size:
    0.35 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $281/SF
    Added:
    Jan 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 6:06 am

    Property Features for 137 Belvidere Ave

Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    4
    Rooms
    Basement, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
    Parking
    1
    Patio and Porch features
    Porch
    Interior features
    Fire Extinguisher, Vinyl-Linoleum Floors
    Exterior features
    Open Porch(es)
    Basement Y/N
    1
    Appliances
    Range, Refrigerator
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,928 SF
    Lot size
    0.35 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    13093

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Baseboard, Hot Water (Heating)
    Cooling system
    None (Cooling)

    Building Details

    Year built
    1900
    Number of units
    4

Listing agent JEFFERY FIEDLER

    Listing office FIEDLER REAL ESTATE 227 MAIN STREET, Hackettstown, NJ

    Listing date Jan 28, 2026

    MLS# 4007122 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Four‑unit mixed‑use investment property with three residential units and one commercial unit.
    • Commercial space recently updated and previously used as a dental office and medical clinic.
    • Zoned OB (Office/Business) offering flexible usage options.
    • Updated outbuilding/carriage house/garage provides additional storage or potential income.
    • Generous on‑site parking available.
    • Corner lot location.

    Overview

    This four-unit mixed-use investment property is situated on a corner lot and includes three occupied one-bedroom residential units, along with one commercial unit. The commercial space, previously used as a dental office and medical clinic, has been recently updated. The property is zoned OB (Office/Business). An updated outbuilding/carriage house/garage provides additional storage or potential supplemental income, subject to approvals. A generous amount of on-site parking is available. The property is located in Washington Boro, NJ, and has a property size of 2928 square feet on a lot of 0.35 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $563.6K
    NOI $50,728 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $724.7K
    NOI $50,728 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.01M
    NOI $50,728 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $96.6k $33.00
    − Vacancy −$12.1k −$4.13
    EGI $84.5k $28.88
    − OpEx −$33.8k −$11.55
    NOI $50.7k $17.33
    2,928 SF · lease $33.00/SF/yr · vacancy 12.50% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $724.7K
    $634.1K – $845.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,728 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.15%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $658.4K
    $576.1K – $768.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,090 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.59%
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $1.10M
    $966.6K – $1.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $77,326 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Women's Options Medical Clinic Birkins Richard G ... Dental Office Sofia Joseph P ... Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -74.98133
    Latitude
    40.76077

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Four-unit mixed-use property with commercial and residential units on corner lot.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 137 Belvidere Ave Washington, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $825,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Four‑unit mixed‑use investment property with three residential units and one commercial unit.; Commercial space recently updated and previously used as a dental office and medical clinic.; Zoned OB (Office/Business) offering flexible usage options.