For Sale
    Back to Search
    Eustis Office Near AdventHealth Waterman Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1318 S EUSTIS STREET, Eustis, FL 32726

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $500,000

    Office - EUSTIS, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,950 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $256/SF
    Added:
    Feb 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    82
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 1:06 pm

    Property Features for 1318 S EUSTIS STREET

APN
    14-19-26-0400-016-00502
    Size
    1,950 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    6251.1

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1995

Meredith Findley

    Listing agent Meredith Findley License #3638884

    Listing office EXP REALTY LLC 10752 Deerwood Park Blvd., Suite 100, Jacksonville, FL

    Listing date Feb 24, 2026

    MLS# G5108980 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Eustis, near AdventHealth Waterman, ideal for medical or professional office.
    • 2,200 sq ft building with solid block and stucco construction and a durable metal roof.
    • Functional layout with bright reception/waiting area, updated flooring, and multiple offices.
    • Dedicated on‑site parking and city utilities.
    • Built in 1995.
    • Located on a paved street within city limits, surrounded by established businesses.

    Overview

    Located in Eustis, Florida, near AdventHealth Waterman, the property at 1318 S Eustis Street offers an opportunity for a professional or medical office. Constructed in 1995, the building features solid block and stucco construction and a metal roof. The building has 1950 square feet of space and is situated on a 0.3-acre lot. The property includes city utilities and dedicated on-site parking. Inside, there is a reception and waiting area with updated flooring and large windows. The layout includes multiple offices designed for workflow. The property is located within city limits on a paved street near established businesses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $323.7K
    NOI $29,133 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $416.2K
    NOI $29,133 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $582.7K
    NOI $29,133 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $46.8k $24.00
    − Vacancy −$8.0k −$4.08
    EGI $38.8k $19.92
    − OpEx −$9.7k −$4.98
    NOI $29.1k $14.94
    1,950 SF · lease $24.00/SF/yr · vacancy 17.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $416.2K
    $364.2K – $485.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,133 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.83%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $397.1K
    $347.5K – $463.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,799 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.56%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $554.9K
    $485.6K – $647.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,844 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.77%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Animal Medical Center 400 W Woodward Ave, Eustis, FL 32726

Longitude
    -81.684782
    Latitude
    28.8404

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Professional or medical office space in a convenient Eustis location.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 1318 S EUSTIS STREET Eustis, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Eustis, near AdventHealth Waterman, ideal for medical or professional office.; 2,200 sq ft building with solid block and stucco construction and a durable metal roof.; Functional layout with bright reception/waiting area, updated flooring, and multiple offices.