1300 N 22nd Street, Las Vegas, NV 89101
- Added:
- Jan 1, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 142
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 1300 N 22nd Street
- APN
- 139-26-513-007
- Size
- 3,540 SF
- Lot size
- 0.20 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1114
- Year built
- 1963
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 4
- Other
Listing agent Michael McNamara License #S.0169544 (585) 820-6627
Listing office Keller Williams MarketPlace 10000 W Charleston Blvd #130, Las Vegas, NV (702) 877-2500
Listing date Jan 1, 2026
HighLights
- Four identical 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units provide stable rental income.
- Well‑located in an established central neighborhood with convenient access to amenities and transportation.
- Strong in‑place tenants offer immediate cash flow.
- Value‑add potential through targeted upgrades for increased returns.
- Well‑maintained interiors ensure tenant satisfaction.
- Central air conditioning and natural gas heating for tenant comfort.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $61.6k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.4k | −$0.96 |
| EGI | $58.2k | $16.44 |
| − OpEx | −$17.5k | −$4.93 |
| NOI | $40.7k | $11.51 |
- Longitude
- -115.119167
- Latitude
- 36.185017