125 Woodland Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703
Multi-Unit (2-4), Colonial - Yonkers, NY
- Added:
- Apr 8, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 47
- Last Refresh:
- May 24 at 1:06 pm
Property Features for 125 Woodland Ave
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
- Parking features
- Garage
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 000000-002.000-2421-011.000
- Size
- 3,316 SF
- Lot size
- 0.16 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 0
Building Details
- Year built
- 1916
- Year renovated
- 1916
- Architectural style
- Colonial
Listing agent Abraham Mathew (914) 793-8800
Listing office CENTURY 21 DAWNS GOLD 646 TUCKAHOE RD, YONKERS, NY (914) 793-8800
Listing date Apr 8, 2026
HighLights
- Three‑family home offers an investment opportunity.
- Includes an additional lot.
- Features 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms.
- Includes a garage and driveway parking for 6 cars.
- Beautiful landscaped yard.
- Colonial architectural style and built in 1916.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $125.3k | $37.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$10.7k | −$3.23 |
| EGI | $114.6k | $34.57 |
| − OpEx | −$34.4k | −$10.37 |
| NOI | $80.2k | $24.20 |
- Longitude
- -73.882874
- Latitude
- 40.947243