124 E Oak Knoll Drive, Hampshire, IL 60140
COMMERCIAL - Hampshire, IL
- Added:
- Mar 31, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 53
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 124 E Oak Knoll Drive
- APN
- 0127151031
- Size
- 1,289 SF
- Lot size
- 0.48 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 6719
Utilities
- Utilities
- Water Available
- Cooling system
- Window Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1960
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 1
- Flooring type
- Wood, Vinyl
- Building materials
- Aluminum Siding
Listing agent Alissa Roy License #475161511 (630) 377-6200
Listing office Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva 416 S 2nd Street, Geneva, IL (630) 262-9500
Listing date Mar 31, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location on Route 72 with high traffic exposure (approx. 12,000 vehicles per day).
- Flexible B‑2 zoning allows for a wide range of commercial uses (retail, office, medical, QSR, etc.).
- Recently renovated, move‑in ready interior with modern finishes and abundant natural light.
- Located in a rapidly growing area with strong demographics: high median household income ($90,000+) and significant consumer spending.
- Ample on‑site parking and expansion/redevelopment potential (drive‑thru, multi‑tenant strip).
- Functional space: 1,289 sq ft main level, 1,289 sq ft unfinished basement, and attached two‑car garage.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $32.5k | $25.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.6k | −$2.04 |
| EGI | $29.9k | $23.16 |
| − OpEx | −$11.9k | −$9.26 |
| NOI | $17.9k | $13.90 |
- Longitude
- -88.5283929
- Latitude
- 42.0885601