1219 Trent Boulevard, Lexington, KY 40517
MULTI_FAMILY - Lexington, KY
- Added:
- May 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 1219 Trent Boulevard
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R-1
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3, Laundry Room, Bedroom 4
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 10967423
- Size
- 1,672 SF
- Lot size
- 0.26 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Electric
Building Details
- Year built
- 1977
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 2
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Devon Ramage (859) 327-4498
Listing office The Brokerage 505 Wellington Way St. 125, Lexington, KY (859) 983-7365
Listing date May 16, 2026
HighLights
- Investment opportunity.
- Quick access to Tates Creek Center.
- Convenient access to Man O' War Blvd (MOW), The Summit, and Fayette Mall.
- Both units have walk‑out basements.
- Laundry room in basement.
- Electric heating and cooling.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $21.3k | $12.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$889 | −$0.53 |
| EGI | $20.4k | $12.19 |
| − OpEx | −$6.1k | −$3.66 |
| NOI | $14.3k | $8.53 |
- Longitude
- -84.485607
- Latitude
- 37.971482