1136 S 3rd St, Louisville, KY 40203
MULTI_FAMILY - High Rise - Louisville, KY
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 3
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 1136 S 3rd St
- APN
- 08029K00980000
- Size
- 11,174 SF
- Year built
- 1927
- Number of units
- 14
- Building materials
- Brick
- Architectural style
- High Rise
- Additional Structures
- Outbuilding
Listing agent Vijay Addala License #265343 (302) 897-9899
Listing office United Real Estate Louisville 101 Bullitt Ln. Ste. 110, Louisville, KY (502) 509-4498
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Brick construction offers durability and classic appeal.
- High rise architectural style.
- Natural gas heating.
- Basement provides extra space.
- Public water source.
- Public sewer.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $146.2k | $13.08 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.9k | −$0.71 |
| EGI | $138.3k | $12.37 |
| − OpEx | −$62.2k | −$5.57 |
| NOI | $76.0k | $6.81 |
- Longitude
- -85.759017
- Latitude
- 38.235899