For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11350 PEMBROOKE Square, Waldorf, MD 20603

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $350,000

    Commercial Sale - WALDORF, MD

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,449 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $241/SF
    Added:
    Oct 9, 2024
    Days on Market:
    590
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 11350 PEMBROOKE Square

    General Information

    Property type
    Other
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    30
    Parking features
    Parking Lot
    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,449 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    3457

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1988
    Number of units
    1
    Building materials
    Brick, Block

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Courtney D. Phipps

    Listing agent Courtney D. Phipps License #670476

    Listing office Hooper & Associates 3605 Old Washington Road, WALDORF, MD

    Listing date Oct 9, 2024

    MLS# MDCH2036796

HighLights

    • National Tenant (LabCorp) provides reliable income.
    • Long‑Term Lease in Place Until 2028, offering stability.
    • Tenant Occupied Since 1994, demonstrating a strong commitment.
    • Options to Extend Lease, for continued investment potential.
    • Located in Pembrooke Medical Center, a prime location for medical services.
    • Medical Office Space (1,449 +/- sq ft).

    Overview

    This commercial property in Waldorf, Maryland, offers 1,449 square feet of medical office space within the Pembrooke Medical Center. The property is currently leased to LabCorp, a national tenant that has occupied the space since 1994. The current lease extends until the year 2028 and includes options to extend. The lot size is approximately 0.0333 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $246.0K
    NOI $22,136 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $316.2K
    NOI $22,136 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $442.7K
    NOI $22,136 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.6k $24.60
    − Vacancy −$6.1k −$4.23
    EGI $29.5k $20.37
    − OpEx −$7.4k −$5.09
    NOI $22.1k $15.28
    1,449 SF · lease $24.60/SF/yr · vacancy 17.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $316.2K
    $276.7K – $368.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,136 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.32%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $171.0K
    $149.7K – $199.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,972 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.42%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $20.35M
    $17.80M – $23.74M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,424,236 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 406.92%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Cave Sharon L Physician Dr. Karlene Ross Pediatrician Espinoza Grover V ... Physician Dr Ivan Sabio, ... Medical Clinic CC Ocean Spa Alternative Medicine Practice

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Building Supply Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Waldorf Emergency Care 3485 Rockefeller Ct, Waldorf, MD 20602
    • St. Charles Animal Hospital 11685 Doolittle Dr, Waldorf, MD 20602
    • Banfield Pet Hospital 3277 Plaza Dr, Waldorf, MD 20603
    • Petco Vaccination Clinic 3077 Waldorf Market Pl, Waldorf, MD 20603

Longitude
    -76.91624
    Latitude
    38.61791

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Medical office space leased to LabCorp until 2028.