1121 Albright Avenue, Scranton, PA 18508
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Scranton, PA
- Added:
- Nov 28, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 176
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 1121 Albright Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R2
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Basement, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
- APN
- 14508030034
- Size
- 1,116 SF
- Lot size
- 0.06 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- B-0430 L-015A
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1917
- Year built
- 1943
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Other
Listing agent Joanne L. Rezzino License #RS368675 (570) 212-0688
Listing office C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate 111 W Drinker St, Dunmore, PA (570) 344-6724
Listing date Nov 28, 2025
HighLights
- Fully rented 2‑unit property provides instant cash flow.
- Low property taxes.
- Strong rental history with long‑term tenants.
- Tenants pay water/sewer.
- Price reduced for a second time.
- Includes appliances: Electric Range and Refrigerator.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $14.1k | $12.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$914 | −$0.82 |
| EGI | $13.1k | $11.78 |
| − OpEx | −$3.9k | −$3.53 |
| NOI | $9.2k | $8.25 |
- Longitude
- -75.661192
- Latitude
- 41.425863