10875 MAIN ST, Fairfax, VA 22030
Commercial Sale - FAIRFAX, VA
- Added:
- Mar 17, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 61
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 10875 MAIN ST
General Information
- Property type
- Other
- Property subtype
- Office
- Parking
- 2
- Parking features
- Garage
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,118 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2884
Utilities
- Heating system
- Heat Pump (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1985
- Building materials
- Brick
Listing agent Heyssell Monge License #0225228826 (571) 232-2206
Listing office Fairfax Realty 11130 Fairfax Boulevard unit: 105, FAIRFAX, VA (703) 766-2710
Listing date Mar 17, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location in the heart of the City of Fairfax with direct access and excellent visibility from Route 236 (Main Street).
- Versatile 1,118 square‑foot office condominium suitable for a variety of professional, medical, and personal service uses.
- Thoughtfully designed layout including a welcoming reception area, three private offices, and a conference room.
- Includes a kitchenette and private en‑suite bathroom for staff convenience.
- Suitable for both owner‑occupants and investors seeking a flexible and accessible location.
- Built in 1985 with brick construction, central air, and heat pump heating.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.0k | $29.52 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.8k | −$4.28 |
| EGI | $28.2k | $25.24 |
| − OpEx | −$7.1k | −$6.31 |
| NOI | $21.2k | $18.93 |
- Longitude
- -77.32065
- Latitude
- 38.85103