Search
Lake-Access Duplex
For Sale
$330,000

108 Eagle View Court, Hot Springs, AR 71913

Residential, Traditional, Hot Springs, AR

Property Size1,500 SF
Lot Size0.04 Acres
Price / SF$220
Days on Market22

Property Features for 108 Eagle View Court

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Full bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Rooms Bathroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2, Laundry Room
Parking features Open, Garage
Patio and Porch features Patio, Deck
Interior features Washer Connection, Washer-Stays, Dryer Connection-Electric, Dryer-Stays, Window Treatments, Balcony/Loft, Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar
Exterior features Patio, Deck, Guttering, Lawn Sprinkler, Video Surveillance
Fireplace 1
Appliances Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Pantry, Refrigerator-Stays
Subdivision MAJESTIC LAKE VILLAGE HPR
Lot features Sloped, Level, Cleared, In Subdivision, Mountain View, Lake View, Common to Lake
Directions Take Airport RD to Majestic Lodge RD, follow Majestic Lodge RD to right on McDonald Loop, to left on Glen Eagle to left Eagle View CT, enter through the first gate (upper) to the 4th home on the right.
Standard status Active
Size 1,500 SF
Lot size 0.04 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description Block/Lot:000/016
Tax Annual Amount 1808
HOA Fee $150 Monthly
Legal Description Block/Lot:000/016

Utilities

Water front features Lake
Water front 1

Building Details

Year built 2002
Floors in Building 2
Flooring type Tile, Carpet
Roof type Shingle
Architectural style Other
Listing Agency: Trademark Real Estate, Inc.
Listed By: Jan Culp · License #SA00074312
Added: Aug 12 Changed: Sep 1 Last Checked: Sep 2 at 12:06AM
MLS# 26032950

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 1,500-square-foot duplex, built in 2002, offers a residential configuration with an open-concept interior, three bathrooms, two bedrooms, a laundry room, and a breakfast bar. Interior features include balconies or loft space, ceiling fans, window treatments, carpet and tile flooring, and a fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with a gas range, free-standing stove, microwave, dishwasher, pantry, and refrigerator. Washer and dryer connections are provided, and select appliances remain.

Set on 0.04 acres in a gated community in Hot Springs, the property includes lake waterfront features and access to outdoor areas suited to enjoying the surrounding setting. Exterior improvements include a patio, deck, lawn sprinkler system, gutters, and video surveillance. Parking consists of a garage and open spaces.

Key Highlights

  • Lake waterfront setting in a gated community
  • 1,500 square feet on 0.04 acres
  • Built in 2002

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$9,907
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.00%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$198,140 $198.1K
Cap Rate 7%
$141,529 $141.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$110,078 $110.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,500 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$15.3K $10.20/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.1K −$0.77/SF
EGI
$14.2K $9.44/SF
− OpEx
−$4.2K −$2.83/SF
NOI
$9.9K $6.60/SF
Area
Garland County, AR
Vacancy
7.50%
Lease Rate
$10.20 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$198,140
Cap Rate 7%
$141,529
Cap Rate 9%
$110,078

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$141.5K
$123.8K – $165.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $9,907 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.00%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$132.2K
$115.7K – $154.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $9,257 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.81%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$274.3K
$240.0K – $320.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,202 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.82%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Building Supply Pharmacy Storage Facility Kitchen & Bath Showroom

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

53
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 71913, AR

46,801
Population
25,441
Households
1.8
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
28%
College-Educated
91%
High-School Grad
134.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
349
Density / Sq Mi
$55,367
Median Household Income
$32,746
Median Earnings
$970
Median Rent
$179,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - Duplex residence with balconies, outdoor entertaining areas, and lake access in a gated community.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 108 Eagle View Court Hot Springs, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $330,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Lake waterfront setting in a gated community; 1,500 square feet on 0.04 acres; Built in 2002
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message