Search
Three-Building Flex Property
For Sale
$1,800,000

1060 1st Avenue, Gravette, AR 72736

CommercialSale, Gravette, AR

Property Size23,364 SF
Lot Size2.12 Acres
Price / SF$77.04
Days on Market328

Property Features for 1060 1st Avenue

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Other
Lot features Central Business District, City Lot
Directions The property is located at 1060 1st Avenue, NE, Gravette, AR. The property is approximately five miles west of I-49 in Gravette, AR.
Standard status Active
APN 11-00404-000
Size 23,364 SF
Lot size 2.12 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description PLAT 8/21/1978 S-331
Legal Description PLAT 8/21/1978 S-331

Building Details

Year built 1995
Flooring type Concrete
Listing Agency: Capstone Commercial Advisors
Listed By: Jason Trenary · License #AB00092271
Added: Oct 14, 2025 Changed: Sep 2 Last Checked: Sep 6 at 12:06AM
MLS# 1324853

Copyright © 2026 ArkansasONE MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This flex property comprises three connected buildings linked by breezeways on a 2.12-acre site. The approximately 12,000-square-foot primary building is climate controlled and includes a lobby, restrooms, offices, kitchenette, storage, and an open display and assembly area. A separate warehouse provides approximately 9,700 square feet of high-clearance space with a loading dock and overhead-door access. The third component includes a four-bay garage and workshop on the ground floor, with an approximately 1,697-square-foot-per-level configuration and a carpeted apartment above. The apartment has two bedrooms, a kitchen, living area, bathroom, and laundry. Concrete flooring is present, and the property was built in 1995.

Located at 1060 1st Avenue in Gravette, Arkansas, the property offers a combination of office, assembly, storage, warehouse, workshop, and residential components within one connected site. The varied building layout supports multiple operational functions without separating them across different properties.

Key Highlights

  • Three interconnected buildings joined by breezeways on 2.12 acres
  • Approximately 12,000 SF climate‑controlled primary building
  • Approximately 9,700 SF high‑clearance warehouse with loading dock

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$106,764
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.93%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,135,280 $2.1M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,525,200 $1.5M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,186,267 $1.2M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 23,364 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$140.2K $6.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$14.6K −$0.62/SF
EGI
$125.6K $5.38/SF
− OpEx
−$18.8K −$0.81/SF
NOI
$106.8K $4.57/SF
Area
Benton County, AR
Vacancy
10.40%
Lease Rate
$6.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,135,280
Cap Rate 7%
$1,525,200
Cap Rate 9%
$1,186,267

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Flex RnD
$3.38M
$2.96M – $3.95M (±1% cap)
NOI $236,765 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.15%
Second Best
Warehouse
$1.53M
$1.33M – $1.78M (±1% cap)
NOI $106,764 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.93%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$6.42M
$5.62M – $7.49M (±1% cap)
NOI $449,441 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 24.97%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

GO2MFG LLC Industrial Manufacturer Happystack® by WiseWhisker Industrial Manufacturer

Suggested Use

Top Pick Dental Office Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Storage Facility Real Estate Agency (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

163
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 72736, AR

7,046
Population
2,682
Households
2.6
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
24%
College-Educated
88%
High-School Grad
98.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
72
Density / Sq Mi
$73,565
Median Household Income
$43,892
Median Earnings
$1,012
Median Rent
$277,500
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in South region

6% 2019
6.5% 2020
4% 2021
3.5% 2022
6% 2023
7.6% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Chang Chinese Food 201 2nd Ave SW, Gravette, AR 72736
  • A Lil Bit Of Sugar Cafe & Food Truck 123 Main St SE, Gravette, AR 72736

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Flex space - Connected buildings combine climate-controlled workspace, warehouse capacity, loading access, and a garage with an upper-level apartment.
Where is this flex space located?
The property is located at 1060 1st Avenue Gravette, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,800,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Three interconnected buildings joined by breezeways on 2.12 acres; Approximately 12,000 SF climate‑controlled primary building; Approximately 9,700 SF high‑clearance warehouse with loading dock
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message