Search
Residential Income Property with Patio
For Sale
$210,000

103 Cambridge Place, Little Rock, AR 72227

Residential, Traditional, Little Rock, AR

Property Size1,755 SF
Price / SF$119.66
Days on Market90

Property Features for 103 Cambridge Place

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Full bathrooms 3
Rooms Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2, Den, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2
Parking features Assigned
Patio and Porch features Patio
Interior features Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, 3/4 Bathroom
Exterior features Patio, Partially Fenced
Fencing Partial
Fireplace 1
Appliances Built-In Stove
Subdivision CAMBRIDGE PLACE HPR
Lot features Level, Cul-de-sac
Directions From Cantrell turn onto Pleasant Valley Drive, turn right onto Cambridge Place, drive to the end turn right and the condo is on the right at the dead end.
Standard status Active
Size 1,755 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description 103/APT
Tax Annual Amount 2524
HOA Fee $400 Monthly
Legal Description 103/APT

Amenities

clubhouse
swimming pool
tennis courts
basketball court
private brick patio

Building Details

Year built 1973
Floors in Building 2
Flooring type Tile, Carpet, Wood
Roof type Composition
Architectural style Other
Listing Agency: Clark & Co. Realty
Listed By: Dwayne Page
Added: Jun 8 Changed: Sep 5 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 7:06PM
MLS# 26022896

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Located in Cambridge Place in Little Rock, this 1,755-square-foot condominium offers two bedrooms, 2 3/4 bathrooms, and a spacious floor plan with a den and generous living areas. Fresh paint, wood flooring, a fireplace, and a large walk-in closet add practical appeal, while the refrigerator, washer, and dryer remain with the property. A private brick patio extends the living space outdoors, and assigned parking is included.

The POA handles water, trash, lawn care, exterior maintenance, roof service, and termite service. Residents also have access to the community clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, and basketball court. The property was built in 1973 and includes a composition roof, partially fenced exterior, built-in stove, and a mix of carpet, wood, and tile flooring.

Key Highlights

  • 1,755‑square‑foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 3/4 bathrooms
  • Private brick patio and partially fenced exterior
  • POA covers water, trash, lawn care, exterior maintenance, roof, and termite service

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$14,185
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.75%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$283,700 $283.7K
Cap Rate 7%
$202,643 $202.6K
Cap Rate 9%
$157,611 $157.6K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,755 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$27.4K $15.60/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.6K −$0.90/SF
EGI
$25.8K $14.70/SF
− OpEx
−$11.6K −$6.61/SF
NOI
$14.2K $8.08/SF
Area
Little Rock, AR
Vacancy
5.80%
Lease Rate
$15.60 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$283,700
Cap Rate 7%
$202,643
Cap Rate 9%
$157,611

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$202.6K
$177.3K – $236.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $14,185 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.75%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$318.8K
$279.0K – $372.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $22,317 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.63%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Building Supply HVAC Service Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Parts Store Electrical Service

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

219
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72227, AR

11,090
Population
5,700
Households
1.9
Avg Household Size
41
Median Age
55%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
3.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,918
Density / Sq Mi
$73,533
Median Household Income
$52,565
Median Earnings
$1,035
Median Rent
$260,900
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Low-maintenance condo living includes a private brick patio and access to community recreation amenities.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 103 Cambridge Place Little Rock, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $210,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1,755‑square‑foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 3/4 bathrooms; Private brick patio and partially fenced exterior; POA covers water, trash, lawn care, exterior maintenance, roof, and termite service
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message