1022/1024 Vieux Jacquet Road, Broussard, LA 70518
MULTI_FAMILY - Broussard, LA
- Added:
- Apr 23, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 31
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 1:06 pm
Property Features for 1022/1024 Vieux Jacquet Road
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
- Parking
- 4
- Appliances
- Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Range
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 18202a2862
- Size
- 1,666 SF
- Lot size
- 0.92 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- Lot 200x200 Gachassin, Hardcastle, Road, Gachassin
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Vinyl, Wood
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof type
- Metal
Listing agent Katie I LaBauve License #29166 (337) 519-5290
Listing office Caffery Real Estate, Inc. 1105 Parkview Drive Ste.1, New Iberia, LA (337) 367-7708
Listing date Apr 23, 2026
HighLights
- Dual Income Potential: Great for investment or live in one unit and rent the other.
- Strategic Location: Conveniently located between Lafayette, New Iberia, and St. Martinville, with easy access to Hwy 90 and 182.
- Two Carports: Each unit includes a 2‑car carport.
- Outdoor Living: Enjoy outdoor relaxation with a front porch and a deck for each unit.
- Unit 1022 Features: Includes a storage building with overhang & roll‑up door.
- Appliances Included: Refrigerator, washer, dryer, and electric range are included in both units.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $20.2k | $12.12 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.1k | −$1.29 |
| EGI | $18.0k | $10.83 |
| − OpEx | −$5.4k | −$3.25 |
| NOI | $12.6k | $7.58 |
- Longitude
- -91.925244
- Latitude
- 30.100243