Property Types
    1

Montana Land with River Frontage
    $490,000
    160.00 Acres

    Montana Land with River Frontage

    HWY 201, Circle, MT 59274

    160 acres of Montana land with river and hunting.

    • 160 acres of unspoiled Montana land with Redwater River frontage.
    • Located in Montana Hunting District 650, offering world‑class hunting opportunities.
    • +/- 66 acres of productive farm ground currently in production.
    • Expansive, unobstructed views of sunrises and sunsets.
    • No known restrictions and easy gravel road access.
    Updated: Aug 18, 2025
    View details
    320 Acres McCone County Land
    $368,000
    320.00 Acres

    320 Acres McCone County Land

    3 Buffalo Creek Road, Circle, MT 59215

    320 acres with pasture, expired CRP, solar well.

    • 320 acres of land in McCone County.
    • $50,000 in new solar well and fencing installed through USDA EQUIP program.
    • 160 acres of native pasture.
    • 160 acres of expired CRP land with improved grass.
    • Native pasture has not been grazed for a long time.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 34 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Circle, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 27 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Lot in Sidney, MT
    $925,000
    5.31 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Sidney, MT

    Shovel-ready commercial lot with highway access and city utilities.

    1251 25th ST SE, Sidney, MT 59270
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Sidney, MT
    $1,200,000
    5.44 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Sidney, MT

1202 25th ST SE, Sidney, MT 59270
    View details
    Residential Subdivision Land Opportunity
    $50,000

    Residential Subdivision Land Opportunity

    49-lot subdivision suitable for various residential development projects.

    1 Rainbow Estates, Glendive, MT 59330
    View details
    Residential Lot with Garage
    $35,000
    0.16 Acres

    Residential Lot with Garage

    Corner lot with garage in Glendive, Montana.

    1013 S Taylor Ave, Glendive, MT 59330
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Circle, MT

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Circle, MT. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    103 10th St

    103 10th St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 10th St, Circle, MT 59215-7548
    View details
    404 Main St

    404 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    404 Main St, Circle, MT 59215-7590
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 10.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    210 Main St

    210 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Main St, Circle, MT 59215-7573
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 9.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Minnesota St

    Minnesota St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Minnesota St, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Wyoming St

    Wyoming St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Wyoming St, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.78 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 12.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Minnesota St

    Minnesota St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Minnesota St, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Railroad Ave

    Railroad Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Railroad Ave, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    A Ave

    A Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    A Ave, Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.91 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    209 Main St

    209 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    209 Main St, Circle, MT 59215-7573
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details
    Circle, MT 59215

    Circle, MT 59215

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.16 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Circle, MT 59215
    View details

    Circle, MT Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 29 land for sale in Circle, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $858,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Circle, MT start at $368,000, averaging $429,000, and reaching up to $490,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 2
    Hunting land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,025
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.4%
    Median Household Income $84,808
    College Educated 28.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Circle submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Circle $335.1K
    Vida $490K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.68%
    Property Tax per SF $21.05 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.14 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings