Property Types
    1

Milwaukee, WI Madison, WI Green Bay, WI
    20 Acres Hunting Land
    $124,900
    20.00 Acres

    20 Acres Hunting Land

    ON BERRY LN, Crandon, WI 54520

    20-acre hunting property near Hemlock Lake with river frontage.

    • 20‑acre hunting property with RIVER FRONTAGE.
    • No covenants or restrictions, allowing for flexible building options.
    • Direct access to ATV and snowmobile trails.
    • Adjoins Forest County land.
    • Located near Hemlock Lake and Hemlock Lake Trail.
    Updated: Mar 9
    View details
    Wooded Lot Near National Forest
    $79,900
    7.15 Acres

    Wooded Lot Near National Forest

    MEMORY Lane, Wabeno, WI 54566

    7+ acre wooded lot bordering Nicolet National Forest.

    • Electricity available
    • Location coordinates provided
    Updated: May 8
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Forest County, WI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Forest County, WI Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Forest County, WI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $204,800.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Forest County, WI start at $79,900, averaging $102,400, and reaching up to $124,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map