Property Types
    1

Recreational Land Near Magnolia Beach
    $64,900

    Recreational Land Near Magnolia Beach

    201 La Lucia, Magnolia Beach, TX 77979

    Large acreage suitable for hunting and recreation near amenities.

    • Priced to sell at a lower price per acre than other medium acreage properties in the area.
    • Located less than a mile from Magnolia Beach offering camping, fishing, a boat ramp, restrooms, and bay views.
    • Potential for hunting and recreational use with deer and other wildlife present.
    • Utilities are nearby, offering the possibility of connecting to the property.
    • Opportunity to develop the land for farming, commercial, or residential use with diligent engineering.
    Updated: Feb 23
    View details
    Seadrift, TX Land For Sale
    $84,900
    5.00 Acres

    Seadrift, TX Land For Sale

    Lee, Seadrift, TX 77983

    Five acre tract perfect for a weekend getaway or hunting.

    • Quiet, remote location ideal for a weekend getaway or forever home.
    • Five acre tract with guaranteed easement from Lee Road.
    • Unrestricted property allowing for various uses (building, wildlife, hunting).
    • Midway location between Seadrift and Port O Connor.
    • Includes a shed and bus on the property.
    Updated: Oct 23, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Calhoun County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Calhoun County, TX Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Calhoun County, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $149,800.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Calhoun County, TX start at $64,900, averaging $74,900, and reaching up to $84,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map