Property Types
    1

Map
    Mooresburg, TN Thorn Hill, TN Morristown, TN
    100 Acres in Bean Station
    $690,000
    100.00 Acres

    100 Acres in Bean Station

    Boat Gum Lane, Bean Station, TN 37708

    Scenic 100-acre wooded tract near lake in Bean Station, TN.

    • 100‑acre wooded tract offering privacy and natural beauty.
    • Seconds from the lake with seasonal water views.
    • Convenient location near Highways 11W and 25E with easy access.
    • Gently rolling hills and mature timber.
    • Flexible use allowed with light restrictions: multi‑home homestead, development, or personal getaway.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    296 Acres in Grainger County
    $850,000
    296.42 Acres

    296 Acres in Grainger County

    Brair Fork Road, Bean Station, TN 37708

    296.42+/- acre retreat in Grainger and Hawkins Counties, Tennessee.

    • 296.42+/- acres spanning Grainger & Hawkins Counties, offering privacy and space.
    • Minutes from Cherokee Lake and boat ramp, ideal for recreation.
    • Multiple creeks and springs provide natural water sources.
    • Excellent access via gravel logging road and right‑of‑way.
    • Multiple prime building sites available.
    Updated: Jan 15
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Tate Springs, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Secluded Wooded Acreage in Thorn Hill
    $149,900
    45.00 Acres

    Secluded Wooded Acreage in Thorn Hill

    45.38 acres of secluded woods near US25E, Thorn Hill, TN.

    Rufus Coffey Lane, Thorn Hill, TN 37881
    View details
    Secluded Woods with Natural Spring
    $279,900
    65.00 Acres

    Secluded Woods with Natural Spring

    65 acres of secluded woods near US25E in Thorn Hill.

    Rufus Coffey Lane, Thorn Hill, TN 37881
    View details
    164 Acres of Wooded Land
    $325,000
    164.00 Acres

    164 Acres of Wooded Land

    Wooded acreage with creek, shed, and easy access.

    Davis Hollow/Dark Hollow Road, Sneedville, TN 37869
    View details
    Sneedville Land with Southern Exposure
    $89,000
    35.40 Acres

    Sneedville Land with Southern Exposure

    35.4 acres of wooded land suitable for hunting.

    Beech Street, Sneedville, TN 37869
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Tate Springs, TN Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Tate Springs, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,540,000.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Tate Springs, TN start at $690,000, averaging $770,000, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 26
    Commercial land 4
    Waterfront Land 3
    Hunting land 2
    Recreation land 2

    Tate Springs Demographics Overview

    Population 6,248
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.0%
    Median Household Income $45,331
    College Educated 22.1%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings