Property Types
    1

Unicoi, TN Telford, TN Johnson City, TN
    Expansive Mountain Land with Natural Spring
    $799,900
    265.00 Acres

    Expansive Mountain Land with Natural Spring

    Garland Meadows Lane, Erwin, TN 37650

    265-acre mountain property with spring, barn, and creek near Erwin.

    • Expansive 265‑acre property offering unmatched privacy and serenity.
    • Includes a natural spring, barn, and creek running along the property line.
    • Encompasses almost an entire mountain with diverse terrain and abundant wildlife, ideal for hunting and outdoor activities.
    • Potential for off‑grid cabin, family retreat, or sustainable homestead.
    • Conveniently located near Erwin's amenities and outdoor destinations.
    Updated: Jun 28, 2025
    View details
    Erwin, TN Hunting Land
    $65,000
    5.94 Acres

    Erwin, TN Hunting Land

    Old Hwy Road, Erwin, TN 37650

    Almost six acres perfect for hunting adjoining national forest.

    • Adjoins National Forest: Access hundreds of acres for hunting and recreation.
    • Hunting Paradise: Ideal for hunting enthusiasts.
    • Almost 6 Acres: Offers ample space and privacy.
    • Fantastic View: Boasts a desirable scenic view.
    • Convenient Location: Close to I‑26, Asheville (30min), and Erwin, TN (5min).
    Updated: Nov 12, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Erwin, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Erwin, TN Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Erwin, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $864,900.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Erwin, TN start at $65,000, averaging $432,450, and reaching up to $799,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 6
    Commercial land 4
    Recreation land 3
    Hunting land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) +12.1%
    Median Household Income $49,671
    College Educated 23.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Erwin submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37650 $432.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings