Property Types
    1

Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    22 results
    Texas County Acreage For Sale
    $692,000
    173.05 Acres

    Texas County Acreage For Sale

    10734 Long Valley Drive, Plato, MO 65552

    173 acres in Texas County ideal for livestock or recreation.

    • 173 acres suitable for livestock or recreation.
    • Excellent hunting opportunities for deer and turkey.
    • Water well and electricity available on the property.
    • Creek running through the property.
    • Potential pasture or hay fields.
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Turn-Key Recreational Property Near Jacks Fork
    $599,000
    800 SF

    Turn-Key Recreational Property Near Jacks Fork

    1278 Harlow Rd, Summersville, MO 65571

    160-acre hunting land with income-producing cabin near Jacks Fork River.

    • 160+/- acre recreational property designed for hunting with diverse timber, water sources (3 ponds, 1 stocked), and wildlife habitat enhancements.
    • Turn‑key property includes a fully furnished cabin (560+ sq ft with loft) with a proven Airbnb income stream due to its proximity to the Jacks Fork River.
    • Established hunting infrastructure: 4+ acres of food plots, 3 deluxe tower blinds, and 4 ladder stands strategically placed.
    • Managed wildlife habitat with a written plan, including Timber Stand Improvement (TSI), bedding areas, and habitat corridors.
    • Abundant wildlife: Ideal habitat for whitetail deer, wild turkey, and small game.
    Updated: Jan 8
    View details
    Ozark Recreational Land with Caves
    $1,275,000
    375.00 Acres

    Ozark Recreational Land with Caves

    375 acres of hunting, timber, and recreational land.

    Highway 32, Licking, MO 65542
    View details
    Ozarks Hunting Land with Highway Frontage
    $330,000
    120.00 Acres

    Ozarks Hunting Land with Highway Frontage

    120 acres of wooded hunting land near Current River.

    Highway B, Raymondville, MO 65555
    View details
    Hunting Land in Texas County
    $624,700
    170.00 Acres

    Hunting Land in Texas County

    170 acres of prime hunting land near Summersville, Missouri.

    4515 Wallen Road, Summersville, MO 65571
    View details
    Ozark Recreational Land with Caves
    $1,275,000
    375.00 Acres

    Ozark Recreational Land with Caves

    375 acres of hunting, timber, and recreational land.

    000 Highway 32, Licking, MO 65542
    View details
    80+ Acres of Missouri Land
    $299,000
    80.76 Acres

    80+ Acres of Missouri Land

    Secluded acreage with spring, pond, and diverse terrain.

    20298 Highway VV, Licking, MO 65542
    View details
    Agricultural Land Ready for Use
    $225,000
    40.00 Acres

    Agricultural Land Ready for Use

    40 acres of pastureland perfect for livestock or recreation.

    Dewitt Drive, Hartshorn, MO 65479
    View details
    80 Acres Wooded Ozark Retreat
    $345,000
    80.00 Acres

    80 Acres Wooded Ozark Retreat

    Secluded 80-acre wooded property in the Ozark hills.

    Bailey Road, Licking, MO 65542
    View details
    522 Acres Recreational Land For Sale
    $1,600,000
    522.97 Acres

    522 Acres Recreational Land For Sale

    Premier recreational and investment property with Roubidoux Creek frontage.

    Highway M Success, Plato, MO 65552
    View details
    97 Acres of Unrestricted Land
    $520,000
    97.47 Acres

    97 Acres of Unrestricted Land

    Unrestricted 97-acre tract with pasture, timber, and creek.

    Boster Road, Houston, MO 65483
    View details
    98 Acres Near Houston, MO
    $549,900
    98.00 Acres

    98 Acres Near Houston, MO

    98 acre property near Houston, MO with creek frontage.

    Airport Road, Houston, MO 65483
    View details
    Ozark Land Near Big Piney
    $89,000
    24.08 Acres

    Ozark Land Near Big Piney

    24.08 acres near Big Piney River and Paddy Creek Wilderness.

    Tbd Slabtown Road, Plato, MO 65552
    View details
    Elk Creek Acreage For Sale
    $188,000
    40.00 Acres

    Elk Creek Acreage For Sale

    40 acres near Piney River access points in Elk Creek.

    18927 Rocky Top Road, Elk Creek, MO 65464
    View details
    Secluded Land in Cabool, Missouri
    $45,000
    7.10 Acres

    Secluded Land in Cabool, Missouri

    7+ acres perfect for homesteading, hunting, or recreation.

    Tract 19 Pine Ridge E, Cabool, MO 65689
    View details
    Secluded Wooded Land in Licking, MO
    $270,000
    74.10 Acres

    Secluded Wooded Land in Licking, MO

    74.1 acres of wooded land with off-grid hunting cabin.

    Deason Drive-Tract 1, Licking, MO 65542
    View details
    46 Acres in the Ozarks
    $174,800
    46.00 Acres

    46 Acres in the Ozarks

    46-acre property with pasture, natural spring, and highway frontage.

    Highway 181, Cabool, MO 65689
    View details
    Land with Creek Frontage
    $134,900
    38.00 Acres

    Land with Creek Frontage

    38 acres of land suitable for building and hunting.

    Forest Drive, Houston, MO 65483
    View details
    Huggins, MO Hunting/Recreational Land
    $260,000
    121.16 Acres

    Huggins, MO Hunting/Recreational Land

    121+/- acres of prime hunting and recreational land.

    Crewse Drive, Huggins, MO 65484
    View details
    Secluded Land in Southern Missouri
    $124,900
    1,594,731 SF

    Secluded Land in Southern Missouri

    36.61 acres of secluded land perfect for hunting or building.

    000 Longview Road, Elk Creek, MO 65464
    View details
    25 Acres of Wooded Land
    $100,000
    25.00 Acres

    25 Acres of Wooded Land

    Wooded property ideal for hunting, recreation, or building.

    Licking, MO 65542
    View details
    Remote Hunting Land with Creek
    $480,000
    160.00 Acres

    Remote Hunting Land with Creek

    160 acres of hunting land with timber and creek.

    TBD Smith Road, Hartshorn, MO 65479
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 22 Active Listings in Texas County, MO

    Texas County, MO Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 22 hunting land for sale in Texas County, MO, showcased through 22 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,595,531 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $723,900.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Texas County, MO start at $124,900, averaging $361,950, and reaching up to $599,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map