Property Types
    1

Map
    Rockaway Beach, MO Kirbyville, MO Kissee Mills, MO
    85 Acres Prime Hunting Ground
    $699,000
    85.00 Acres

    85 Acres Prime Hunting Ground

    85-Ac Burmingham Road, Forsyth, MO 65653

    Prime surveyed acreage for home site and hunting near Branson.

    • 85 surveyed acres of prime home site and hunting ground.
    • Seclusion with paved frontage, yet close to Bull Shoals Lake and Branson.
    • Virgin hardwood timber (Oak and Walnut) that has never been logged.
    • Easy access and suitable for building.
    • Wet‑weather creek with year‑round water pockets for wildlife.
    Updated: Jan 30
    View details
    54 Acres Ozarks Retreat
    $189,000
    54.00 Acres

    54 Acres Ozarks Retreat

    Us Higway 160, Forsyth, MO 65653

    54-acre wooded land near Forsyth, Missouri, perfect for recreation.

    • 54‑acre Ozarks retreat offering privacy and space.
    • Road access ensures accessibility.
    • Mostly wooded landscape ideal for recreation and wildlife.
    • Endless potential for a country home, farm, or getaway.
    • Located outside city limits, providing peaceful surroundings.
    Updated: Jan 21
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Forsyth, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Ozark Tract: Hunting & Homestead
    $226,900
    78.00 Acres

    Ozark Tract: Hunting & Homestead

    78-acre Marion County land with hunting, recreation, and homestead potential.

    CR 6011, Yellville, AR 72687
    View details
    Secluded 80-Acre Ozark Retreat
    $280,000
    80.00 Acres

    Secluded 80-Acre Ozark Retreat

    Private 80-acre Ozark retreat with pond, views, and recreation.

    001-00342-002 CR 927 Road, Alpena, AR 72611
    View details
    Ozark Hunting and Recreation Land
    $770,000
    320.00 Acres

    Ozark Hunting and Recreation Land

    320 acres of prime hunting and recreational land in Alpena.

    022-08412-000 CR 921, Alpena, AR 72611
    View details
    120 Acres Ozark Land For Sale
    $600,000
    120.00 Acres

    120 Acres Ozark Land For Sale

    120 acres of rolling Ozark hills, ideal for farming.

    445 Hudspeth Lane, Yellville, AR 72687
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Forsyth, MO Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Forsyth, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $888,000.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Forsyth, MO start at $189,000, averaging $444,000, and reaching up to $699,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 15
    Commercial land 2
    Hunting land 2
    Recreation land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,956
    Population Growth (5Y) -0.4%
    Median Household Income $47,929
    College Educated 29.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Forsyth submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    65653 $444K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 5.02%
    Property Tax per SF $94.70 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings