Property Types
    1

Map
    Walker, MN Hackensack, MN Park Rapids, MN
    40 Acres Wooded Recreational Land
    Contact for pricing
    40.00 Acres

    40 Acres Wooded Recreational Land

    31538 County 23, Akeley, MN 56433

    Wooded 40-acre property with cabin, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts.

    • 40‑acre wooded property offering privacy and seclusion in Hubbard County.
    • Charming 2‑bedroom cabin equipped with well, septic, and electricity for year‑round use.
    • Abundant wildlife and strategically placed deer stands for hunting.
    • Miles of groomed trails throughout the diverse landscape with scenic beaver ponds.
    • Easy access to thousands of acres of public land (state forest less than a mile away).
    Updated: Mar 31
    View details
    Akeley, MN: 6.2 Acres Land
    $46,900
    6.20 Acres

    Akeley, MN: 6.2 Acres Land

    Tbd County Road 12, Akeley, MN 56433

    6.2 acres of private woods near Williams and Ten Mile Lakes.

    • 6.2 acres of private woods.
    • Backs up to over 300 acres of MN State land.
    • Mix of Birch, Popple, and Hardwoods on rolling terrain.
    • Potential homesite with walk‑out construction.
    • Located near Williams Lake and Ten Mile Lake.
    Updated: Oct 3, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Akeley, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Akeley, MN Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Akeley, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $46,901.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Akeley, MN start at $1.00, averaging $23,450, and reaching up to $46,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 3
    Hunting land 2
    Waterfront Land 1
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,554
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.0%
    Median Household Income $57,792
    College Educated 35.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Akeley submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56433 $23.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.29%
    Property Tax per SF $27.91 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings