Property Types
    1

Stapleton, AL Perdido, AL Stockton, AL
    Unzoned 128 Acres in Alabama
    $729,000
    128.00 Acres

    Unzoned 128 Acres in Alabama

    Dogwood Fork Road, Bay Minette, AL 36507

    Large, unzoned land tract near Bay Minette, Alabama.

    • Large 128‑acre tract of unzoned land with no HOA in Baldwin County.
    • Excellent location: minutes from schools, shopping, I‑65, and within an hour of Pensacola, Orange Beach, and Gulf Shores.
    • Features mature timber (hardwood and pine) and a spring‑fed tributary to the Styx River.
    • Suitable for building, recreation, hunting, or potential subdivision development with city water access.
    • Abundant wildlife, with existing deer stands.
    Updated: Mar 2, 2024
    View details
    112 Acres on Perdido River
    $795,000
    112.00 Acres

    112 Acres on Perdido River

    0 Holly Grove Road, Bay Minette, AL 36507

    Private land with 2,500' on Perdido River.

    • Enjoy 2,500' of Perdido River frontage.
    • 112+\/- acres of private land offer seclusion and space.
    • Includes a 5,000 square foot barn.
    • Irrigated food plot for wildlife.
    • Water pumped from natural spring to holding tank.
    Updated: Jul 28, 2022
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bay Minette, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Land Near Styx River
    $299,900
    35.00 Acres

    Waterfront Land Near Styx River

    35 acres of waterfront land near Interstate-10.

    0 County Road 64, Robertsdale, AL 36507
    View details
    Heavily Wooded Acreage in Century
    $180,000
    23.01 Acres

    Heavily Wooded Acreage in Century

    23-acre wooded tract ideal for residential or recreational use.

    2200 Fannie Rd, Century, FL 32535
    View details
    38 Acres in Century, FL
    $245,000
    38.14 Acres

    38 Acres in Century, FL

    38 acre tract near Hwy 4 and Hwy 29 intersection.

    Pleasant Hill Rd, Century, FL 32535
    View details
    Waterfront Land Near Interstate-10
    $299,900
    35.00 Acres

    Waterfront Land Near Interstate-10

    35-acre waterfront land near I-10, suitable for recreation/investment.

    0 County Road 64, Robertsdale, AL 36507
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Bay Minette, AL Hunting Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 hunting land for sale in Bay Minette, AL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,524,000.

    Sale prices for hunting properties in Bay Minette, AL start at $729,000, averaging $762,000, and reaching up to $795,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 51
    Residential land & home lots 49
    Agricultural land / Farmland 15
    Industrial land 5
    Recreation land 4

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Bay Minette fall within the under-1-acre range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 20K
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.9%
    Median Household Income $47,919
    College Educated 22.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bay Minette submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    36507 $762K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.14%
    Property Tax per SF $82.67 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings