Property Types
    1
    $

    Forestport, NY Hospitality Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Alder Creek, NY Remsen, NY Ohio, NY
    Secluded Camp on Snowbird Lake
    $399,000
    1,170 SF

    Secluded Camp on Snowbird Lake

    2498 Little Beaver Lake Road, Forestport, NY 13338

    Turn-key camp on 2.63 acres with lake access.

    • Access to Snowbird Lake: Enjoy serene, non‑motorized lake access.
    • Secluded 2.63‑Acre Property: Offering privacy and tranquility.
    • Turn‑Key Camp: Immaculately maintained and ready for immediate use.
    • Unique Screened‑In Hut: Features a loft‑like "tree house" with electrical, insulated roof and hardwood floor.
    • Updated Utilities: New generator, batteries, and solar panel installed in 2024, plus underground electrical.
    Updated: May 10
    View details
    Adirondack Cottage with Waterfront Access
    $229,000
    841 SF

    Adirondack Cottage with Waterfront Access

    13957 State Route 28, Forestport, NY 13338

    Charming cottage near Old Forge with Otter Lake access.

    • Private 25 x 145‑foot waterfront parcel on Otter Lake featuring a dock and seating area.
    • Charming Adirondack cottage with lake views, close to Old Forge.
    • Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood‑burning stone fireplace in the living room.
    • Three bedrooms (one on main level, two loft‑style).
    • Durable metal roof and cedar siding.
    Updated: May 22
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Forestport, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Thendara Commercial Land Opportunity
    $799,000
    3,238 SF

    Thendara Commercial Land Opportunity

    Commercial land with multiple buildings in Thendara, New York.

    2704 State Route 28, Thendara, NY 13472
    View details
    Three Homes and Barn
    $799,000
    3,238 SF

    Three Homes and Barn

    Three homes and a barn on a corner lot.

    2704 State Route 28, Thendara, NY 13472
    View details
    Turnkey Utica Bed & Breakfast
    $949,900
    7,163 SF

    Turnkey Utica Bed & Breakfast

    Magnificent 7,200 sq ft Italianate manse with thriving business.

    1423 GENESEE St, Utica, NY 13501
    View details
    Restored Victorian Bed and Breakfast
    $949,900
    7,200 SF

    Restored Victorian Bed and Breakfast

    Eight-room bed and breakfast in Utica's city center.

    1423 Genesee St, Utica, NY 13501
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale
    $250,000
    5.90 Acres

    Herkimer Commercial Land For Sale

    5.9 acres of prime commercial land in Herkimer, NY.

    180 Lowes Blvd, Herkimer, NY 13350
    View details
    Secluded Camp Near Hall Island
    $150,000
    27.99 Acres

    Secluded Camp Near Hall Island

    28-acre camp across from Hall Island State Forest.

    640 County Route 27, Redfield, NY 13437
    View details
    Verona Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,500,000
    232,175 SF

    Verona Commercial Land For Sale

    Prime development acreage near Turning Stone Casino and NYS Thruway.

    5416 Willow Place, Verona, NY 13478
    View details
    Camp Retreat Near State Land
    $50,000
    11.71 Acres

    Camp Retreat Near State Land

    11.71-acre camp retreat bordering Happy Valley State Land.

    Keppy Carr Road, Williamstown, NY 13493
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Forestport, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Forestport, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    10892 Cp Ground Rd

    10892 Cp Ground Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 1,300 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10892 Cp Ground Rd, Forestport, NY 13338-2211
    View details
    112 Long Lk Rd

    112 Long Lk Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 1,494 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Long Lk Rd, Forestport, NY 13338
    View details
    6461 Round Lk Rd

    6461 Round Lk Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 1,259 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6461 Round Lk Rd, Forestport, NY 13338
    View details

    Forestport, NY Hospitality Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 5 hospitality properties for sale in Forestport, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,011 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $628,000.

    Sale prices for hospitality properties in Forestport, NY start at $229,000, averaging $314,000, and reaching up to $399,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Campgrounds 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,293
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.3%
    Median Household Income $58,393
    College Educated 35.2%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.28%
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings