Property Types
    1
    $

    Polk County, AR Hospitality Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Little Rock, AR Fayetteville, AR Jonesboro, AR
    Furnished Cabins in Ouachita Mountains
    $699,900
    2,616 SF

    Furnished Cabins in Ouachita Mountains

    383 Massey Lane, Mena, AR 71953

    Turn-key vacation rental cabins with mountain views and creek.

    • Established, Turn‑Key Vacation Rental Business: Operating successfully for 7+ years with existing bookings and a fully functional website.
    • Two Fully Furnished Cabins: Ready for immediate use as rentals or private residences.
    • Prime Location in Ouachita Mountains: Close to ATV trails, swimming holes, and recreational activities with National Forest boundary.
    • Mountain Views and Year‑Round Creek: Scenic natural features enhancing the property's appeal.
    • Two Modern Cabins: Both cabins have 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, built in 2012 and 2017.
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Mena, AR Land with Water
    $925,000
    36.82 Acres

    Mena, AR Land with Water

    155 Shady Lane, Mena, AR 71953

    36.82 acres with water, campground, joins National Forest.

    • Joins the Cossatot River and National Forest on 2 sides.
    • 36.82 surveyed acres in a desirable, picturesque location within the Ouachita Mountains and National Forest.
    • Crossed by Mine Creek, with ready access to ATV trails.
    • Includes a campground with pavilion, electricity, well, and believed septic system.
    • Potential for homesite, cabin rental service, or RV rental grounds.
    Updated: Apr 23
    View details
    Land with River Access
    $630,475
    25.00 Acres

    Land with River Access

    24.66 acres with river access and campground.

    155 Shady Lane, Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    50 Acres Bordering National Forest
    $1,500,000
    3,700 SF

    50 Acres Bordering National Forest

    50-acre property bordering Ouachita National Forest with rental potential.

    945 Polk Rd. 72, Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Polk County, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Langley AR Wooded Recreational Land
    $349,900
    81.12 Acres

    Langley AR Wooded Recreational Land

    81.12 acres of wooded land near Albert Pike Recreation Area.

    J Dunson Road, Langley, AR 71952
    View details
    Smithville Land Near Broken Bow
    $100,000
    5.00 Acres

    Smithville Land Near Broken Bow

    Five acre lot near Broken Bow Lake with river access.

    Eagle Fork Road, Smithville, OK 74957
    View details
    5.48 Acre Vacant Land Opportunity
    $175,000
    5.48 Acres

    5.48 Acre Vacant Land Opportunity

    5.48 acre lot ideal for business in growing Octavia community.

    69150 State Hwy 259, Smithville, OK 74957
    View details
    Smithville, OK Land on Creek
    $350,000
    16.36 Acres

    Smithville, OK Land on Creek

    16-acre property with creek frontage near outdoor recreation.

    TBD Loop Road, Smithville, OK 74957
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Polk County, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Polk County, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8620 Hwy 71st S

    8620 Hwy 71st S

    MOTEL • 6,730 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8620 Hwy 71st S, Grannis, AR 71944-9469
    View details
    3544 Hwy 71st S

    3544 Hwy 71st S

    BED & BREAKFAST • 4,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3544 Hwy 71st S, Mena, AR 71953-8011
    View details
    2817 Hwy 71st N

    2817 Hwy 71st N

    BED & BREAKFAST • 31,565 SF
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    2817 Hwy 71st N, Mena, AR 71953-8599
    View details
    1309 N

    1309 N

    Motels • 3.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1309 N, Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    1018 Hwy 71st S

    1018 Hwy 71st S

    MOTEL • 14,676 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1018 Hwy 71st S, Mena, AR 71953-4032
    View details
    1309 Hwy 71st N

    1309 Hwy 71st N

    MOTEL • 23,592 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1309 Hwy 71st N, Mena, AR 71953-8447
    View details
    Mena, AR 71953

    Mena, AR 71953

    MOTEL • 11,520 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    7824 Hwy 71st S

    7824 Hwy 71st S

    MOTEL • 888 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7824 Hwy 71st S, Wickes, AR 71973
    View details
    7180 Hwy 71st S

    7180 Hwy 71st S

    MOTEL • 2,460 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7180 Hwy 71st S, Wickes, AR 71973-9339
    View details

    Polk County, AR Hospitality Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 hospitality properties for sale in Polk County, AR, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,316 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,199,900.

    Sale prices for hospitality properties in Polk County, AR start at $699,900, averaging $1,099,950, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map