Property Types
    1

Map
    Kansas City, MO Louis, MO Saint Louis, MO
    18 Acre Bethel Farm Property
    $120,000
    18.00 Acres

    18 Acre Bethel Farm Property

    0 CR 166, Bethel, MO 63434

    18 acre property with cleared space, pond, and utilities.

    • 18 Acres of Land: Offers ample space and privacy.
    • Cleared Space Ready for Building: Simplifies construction of a home or retreat.
    • Electric Available On‑Site: Provides immediate power access.
    • New Pond Ready to be Stocked: Enhances recreational opportunities and aesthetics.
    • Deer Stand Included: Ready for hunting season.
    Updated: May 21
    View details
    Macon County Farmland For Sale
    $600,000
    79.90 Acres

    Macon County Farmland For Sale

    80 Omega Ave, Clarence, MO 63437

    79.9 acres in Macon County, Missouri, with tillable land.

    • 74.29 tillable fsa acres
    • 79.9 surveyed acres
    • No leases in place for 2025
    • Priced to sell at $7900 per acre
    • Located in Macon County
    Updated: Feb 25
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Shelby County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Shelby County, MO Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 farms for sale in Shelby County, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $720,000.

    Sale prices for plantations in Shelby County, MO start at $120,000, averaging $360,000, and reaching up to $600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map