Property Types
    1

Dryden, MI Almont, MI Bruce Twp, MI
    80-Acre Farm in Oakland County
    $949,999
    80.00 Acres

    80-Acre Farm in Oakland County

    Bordman Road, Leonard, MI 48367

    80-acre farm with fertile fields, hardwoods, and wildlife pond.

    • Large 80‑acre property in desirable Northern Oakland County, suitable for a private estate, hobby farm, equestrian use, or residential development.
    • Excellent location: close to Rochester Road and M‑53, and only 15‑20 minutes from downtown Rochester and the metro Detroit area.
    • Features a wildlife pond and spring‑fed creek, providing excellent wildlife habitat and waterfront features.
    • Combination of fertile farm fields and mature hardwood timber, suitable for various uses including crops, grazing, and timber.
    • Offers over 800 feet of frontage on Bordman Road and 1,380 feet of frontage on Hagerman Road.
    Updated: Feb 8
    View details
    Oxford Equine Facility on 116 Acres
    $1,800,000
    116.30 Acres

    Oxford Equine Facility on 116 Acres

    5280 Hosner Road, Addison Twp, MI 48370

    Equine facility in Metamora Hunt Country with diverse topography.

    • 116 acre equine facility in Metamora Hunt Country, one of the largest parcels in Oakland County.
    • Grand equine facility with 4 barns, including a 25‑stall main barn with indoor arena (70x180).
    • Diverse topography with rolling meadows, 7 pastures, woods, trails, and lake frontage.
    • Main barn features heated tack room/office, 1/2 bath, lounge, grooming area, wash rack, laundry/workshop.
    • Includes a 100+ year old farmhouse with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 4‑season room overlooking pasture and apple orchard.
    Updated: Jan 14
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Leonard, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Historic Farmhouse with Income Potential
    $650,000
    3.00 Acres

    Historic Farmhouse with Income Potential

    Ypsilanti farmhouse on 3 acres with outbuildings and apartments.

    7130 Platt Road, Ypsilanti, MI 48197
    View details
    Cultivation & Processing Facility Opportunity
    $1,550,000
    20,000 SF

    Cultivation & Processing Facility Opportunity

    Municipally approved cultivation and processing facility near Downtown Detroit.

    0001 Detroit Street, Detroit, MI 48207
    View details
    Historic Farmhouse with Outbuildings
    $650,000
    3.00 Acres

    Historic Farmhouse with Outbuildings

    Italianate farmhouse with outbuildings on approximately 3 acres.

    Ypsilanti, MI 48197
    View details
    Detroit Industrial Building, Cannabis Site
    $1,100,000
    27,500 SF

    Detroit Industrial Building, Cannabis Site

    27,500 SF industrial building, approved for cannabis cultivation/processing.

    20550 Hoover St, Detroit, MI
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    40 Acres Prime Real Estate
    $1,449,900
    40.00 Acres

    40 Acres Prime Real Estate

    40 acres of prime real estate on a paved road.

    73636 MC KAY Road, Bruce Twp, MI 48065
    View details
    500+ Acres of Premium Land
    $3,699,999
    509.00 Acres

    500+ Acres of Premium Land

    Rare opportunity: 500+ acres in southern Lapeer County, Michigan.

    3131 S Lapeer Road, Metamora, MI 48455
    View details
    Spacious Land Parcel in Ray
    $990,000
    66.73 Acres

    Spacious Land Parcel in Ray

    66.73-acre parcel for custom home or development in Ray.

    Kunstman Road lot: #12, Ray Twp, MI 48096
    View details
    Picturesque 33-Acre Property
    $244,900
    32.77 Acres

    Picturesque 33-Acre Property

    33-acre property with frontage on Bottom Creek.

    6152 OLD STATE Road, North Branch, MI 48461
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Leonard, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Leonard, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1650 Yule Rd

    1650 Yule Rd

    Farms • 228.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1650 Yule Rd, Leonard, MI 48367
    View details

    Leonard, MI Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 farms for sale in Leonard, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,749,999.

    Sale prices for plantations in Leonard, MI start at $949,999, averaging $1,374,999, and reaching up to $1,800,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,548
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.9%
    Median Household Income $104,000
    College Educated 51.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Leonard submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48367 $950K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.71%
    Property Tax per SF $98.44 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings