Property Types
    1

Map
    Chelsea, AL Harpersville, AL Sylacauga, AL
    Childersburg Farm with Creek Frontage
    $1,357,200
    234.00 Acres

    Childersburg Farm with Creek Frontage

    0 Desoto Caverns Parkway, Childersburg, AL 35044

    234-acre farm with creek frontage near Lay Lake.

    • Over one mile of frontage on Tallaseehatchee Creek with access to Lay Lake for swimming, fishing, and boating.
    • Approximately 130 acres of open land currently in agricultural production for hay.
    • Two duck swamps known to be some of the best in the county.
    • Abundant deer and turkey due to low hunting pressure.
    • Conveniently located approximately 40 minutes from Birmingham.
    Updated: Sep 12, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Childersburg, AL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Equestrian Farm with Mountain Views
    $699,900
    25.00 Acres

    Equestrian Farm with Mountain Views

    Spacious home, horse barn, and pasture with mountain views.

    3953 LOGAN MARTIN DAM ROAD, Cropwell, AL 35054
    View details
    Vincent, AL Vacant Land
    $175,110
    8.98 Acres

    Vincent, AL Vacant Land

    8.98 acre gentleman's farm in Shelby County.

    0 Highway 25, Vincent, AL 35178
    View details
    Equestrian Property with Mountain Views
    $699,900
    4,006 SF

    Equestrian Property with Mountain Views

    Four-bedroom home with barn and pastureland, Cheaha Mountain views.

    3953 Logan Martin Dam E Road, Cropwell, AL 35054
    View details
    Vincent, AL Vacant Land
    $452,400
    37.70 Acres

    Vincent, AL Vacant Land

    37.7 acres of open land suitable for hay, grazing, hunting.

    0001 Glaze Ferry Road, Vincent, AL 35078
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    160 Acre Gated Estate
    $1,650,000
    160.00 Acres

    160 Acre Gated Estate

    Gated 160-acre estate with creek frontage, lake, and pastures.

    3679 Chelsea Road 1, Columbiana, AL 35051
    View details
    Stunning Chelsea Acreage with Barn
    $599,000
    28.92 Acres

    Stunning Chelsea Acreage with Barn

    Rare 28.92-acre Chelsea land with barn, lake, and pasture.

    6429 HIGHWAY 39, Chelsea, AL 35043
    View details
    PINSON, AL Agricultural Land
    $39,900
    3.29 Acres

    PINSON, AL Agricultural Land

    3.29 acres of agricultural land in Jefferson County, Alabama.

    7454 NARROWS ROAD, Pinson, AL 35126
    View details
    17 Acres with Pond and Barn
    $175,000
    17.00 Acres

    17 Acres with Pond and Barn

    17-acre property in Pinson with pond and pole barn.

    8596 OLD TENNESSEE PIKE ROAD, Pinson, AL 35126
    View details

    Childersburg, AL Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 1 farms for sale in Childersburg, AL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,007,440.

    Sale prices for plantations in Childersburg, AL start at $650,240, averaging $1,003,720, and reaching up to $1,357,200 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.6%
    Median Household Income $59,476
    College Educated 22.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Childersburg submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    35044 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings