Property Types
    1
    $

    Chico, TX Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Alvord, TX Bridgeport, TX Sunset, TX
    Chico Farm/Ranch Retreat
    $899,000
    2,537 SF

    Chico Farm/Ranch Retreat

    770 County Road 1346, Chico, TX 76431

    10+ acre country retreat with custom home and shop.

    • 10+ acre property ideal for livestock or recreation, with an additional 10 acres available.
    • 30x45 INSULATED SHOP (built in 2022) with lean‑to, electric overhead door, heaters, RV plugs, and water access.
    • Custom home with 2,537 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, dedicated office, oversized garage, and open‑concept layout.
    • OVERSIZED PRIMARY SUITE with private AC unit & water heater, walk‑in closet, and luxurious bath.
    • Energy‑efficient features including closed‑cell spray foam insulation, water softener system, and reverse osmosis filtration.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Equestrian Paradise Near Lake Bridgeport
    $1,399,950
    4,804 SF

    Equestrian Paradise Near Lake Bridgeport

    5071 Fm 1810, Chico, TX 76431

    27-acre equestrian property with modern ranch house near Lake Bridgeport.

    • 27‑acre equestrian paradise with extensive horse facilities, featuring 17 stalls, lighted arena, roping boxes, and fenced pastures.
    • Almost 5,000 sq ft modern ranch house boasts an open concept design and hand‑scraped wood floors.
    • Enjoy a heated pool, spa, and oasis‑style outdoor entertaining space complete with an outdoor kitchen.
    • Primary suite features a lavish ensuite spa bath, soaking tub, walk‑in shower, and XL walk‑in closet with custom built‑ins.
    • Convenient location: just 10 minutes to Lake Bridgeport, 40 minutes to Fort Worth Stockyards, and 35 minutes to Denton.
    Updated: May 20
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Chico, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Chico, TX Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Chico, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,341 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,298,950.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Chico, TX start at $899,000, averaging $1,149,475, and reaching up to $1,399,950 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,480
    Population Growth (5Y) +31.2%
    Median Household Income $82,971
    College Educated 21.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Chico submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    76431 $1.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.16%
    Property Tax per SF $44.69 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings