Property Types
    1
    $

    Summerville, SC Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Ladson, SC North Charleston, SC Ridgeville, SC
    Equestrian Land in Summerville, SC
    $349,000
    3.04 Acres

    Equestrian Land in Summerville, SC

    200 Yearling Drive, Summerville, SC 29486

    Luxury 3+ acre homesite ready for building in horse-friendly Summerville.

    • Over 3‑acre all high land homesite ready for building
    • Equestrian‑friendly with horse boarding and views within the neighborhood
    • Located at the end of a cul‑de‑sac offering privacy
    • Beautiful mixed treeline for privacy or open estate feel
    • Surrounded by custom homes and natural Lowcountry scenery
    Updated: Apr 13
    View details
    Summerville Land with River Access
    $325,000
    18.36 Acres

    Summerville Land with River Access

    130 Montana Lane, Summerville, SC 29483

    18+ acres of land with river access and equestrian potential.

    • 18+ acres of land with Ashley River access
    • Suited for equestrian activities with a horse barn and fencing
    • Multiple sewer connections, power, septic, and a well are available
    • Over $30k in upgrades including new roof on well house, updated fencing, greenhouses and chicken run
    • Located in Dorchester ll school district
    Updated: Oct 24, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Summerville, SC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Johns Island Equestrian Land Parcel
    $550,000
    5.00 Acres

    Johns Island Equestrian Land Parcel

    5-acre gated equestrian community homesite near Charleston beaches.

    Thorn Chase Lane, Johns Island, SC 29455
    View details
    Vacant Land Near Sumter, SC
    $8,200,000
    107.46 Acres

    Vacant Land Near Sumter, SC

    107.46 acres of vacant land with road frontage.

    Beulah Cuttino Road, Sumter, SC 29150
    View details
    Johns Island Land Tract
    $6,500,000
    87.73 Acres

    Johns Island Land Tract

    87.73 acres on Johns Island with road frontage.

    River Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
    View details
    68 Acres of Serene Farmland
    $2,000,000
    68.67 Acres

    68 Acres of Serene Farmland

    Picturesque 68-acre farmstead with pond, barns, and agricultural potential.

    2225 Hwy 521 S, Sumter, SC 29153
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    20 Acres Untouched Land, Summerville
    $1,249,999
    20.01 Acres

    20 Acres Untouched Land, Summerville

    20.01 acres of land, build your dream home!

    530 Twin Lakes Dr, Summerville, SC 29483
    View details
    Land in Saint George, SC
    $50,000
    1.17 Acres

    Land in Saint George, SC

    Two parcels totaling 2.66 acres with approved septic permits.

    Bishopville Road, Saint George, SC 29477
    View details
    Johns Island Land Opportunity
    $499,900
    14.07 Acres

    Johns Island Land Opportunity

    14 acre lot suitable for building or farming.

    Benjamin Road, Johns Island, SC 29455
    View details
    Lowcountry Land in Jacksonboro, SC
    $100,000
    11.00 Acres

    Lowcountry Land in Jacksonboro, SC

    10.98 acres of raw land perfect for estate or retreat.

    1718 Hope Plantation Lane, Jacksonboro, SC 29452
    View details

    Summerville, SC Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Summerville, SC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $674,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Summerville, SC start at $325,000, averaging $337,000, and reaching up to $349,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Summerville fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 165K
    Population Growth (5Y) -13.8%
    Median Household Income $84,128
    College Educated 33.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Summerville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    29483 $325K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings