Property Types
    1
    $

    Pulaski County, MO Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Saint Louis, MO Kansas City, MO Louis, MO
    Missouri Farmhouse on 51 Acres
    $380,000
    2,007 SF

    Missouri Farmhouse on 51 Acres

    10975 Barnard Road, Crocker, MO 65452

    Charming 3-bedroom farmhouse on 51 acres in Crocker, Missouri.

    • 51 acres of pasture ground, fenced areas, and multiple barns ideal for livestock or hobby farming.
    • 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath farmhouse with a blend of original charm and functional living spaces.
    • 40x50 pole barn with three horse stalls, plus an additional stall barn with three more horse stalls.
    • Wood‑burning fireplace with Buck Stove insert in the living room.
    • Durable metal roof, approximately 8 years old.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Expansive Ranch with Premier Infrastructure
    $1,600,000
    6,965 SF

    Expansive Ranch with Premier Infrastructure

    13208 Highway 28, Dixon, MO 65459

    143-acre estate featuring pasture, infrastructure, and luxurious living.

    • 143‑acre estate with over 50% open, cross‑fenced pastureland, ideal for grazing.
    • Stunning 6,900 sq. ft. Colonial‑style home featuring 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms.
    • Includes a 9,600 sq. ft. horse barn with indoor arena & stalls, kennel, and veterinary area.
    • Enjoy year‑round access thanks to spring water, ponds, and a well‑maintained road bed.
    • Relax in the hot tub with views of a man‑made waterfall and koi pond.
    Updated: Oct 16, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Pulaski County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Brumley, MO Land For Sale
    $499,000
    52.31 Acres

    Brumley, MO Land For Sale

    52.31+/- acres with highway frontage near Osage Beach.

    1956 State Highway 42, Brumley, MO 65017
    View details
    Recreational Land Near Bennett Spring
    $89,500
    18.64 Acres

    Recreational Land Near Bennett Spring

    18.64 acres near Bennett Spring State Park.

    015 64, Lebanon, MO 65536
    View details
    29 Acres Ready For Development
    $149,900
    1,276,743 SF

    29 Acres Ready For Development

    29+/- acre property suitable for homestead or income-producing ventures.

    10827 Scout Camp Road, Bismarck, MO 63624
    View details
    Dittmer Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    1.59 Acres

    Dittmer Land Opportunity

    1.59 acres in Dittmer, ideal for single-family home.

    0 Land B Deer Run, Dittmer, MO 63023
    View details

    Pulaski County, MO Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Pulaski County, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,972 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,980,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Pulaski County, MO start at $380,000, averaging $990,000, and reaching up to $1,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map