Property Types
    1
    $

    Phelps County, MO Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Saint Louis, MO Kansas City, MO Louis, MO
    Premier Equestrian Estate on 70 Acres
    $950,000
    25,279 SF

    Premier Equestrian Estate on 70 Acres

    17265 County Road 8280, Rolla, MO 65401

    State-of-the-art horse facility designed for training, boarding, and competition.

    • State‑of‑the‑art 70‑acre equestrian estate designed for professional training, boarding, and competition.
    • Features a 165' x 115' covered riding arena with premium footing, LED lighting, sound system, and mirrors.
    • Attached 10‑stall stable with 14' x 14' concrete stalls, wash bay, feed room, and tack room.
    • Multiple barns including a 40' x 60' hay barn and an 8‑stall horse barn.
    • Two large outdoor riding arenas (150 x 250 and 100x 250) and nine paddocks with automatic waterers.
    Updated: Nov 12, 2025
    View details
    Rustic Hobby Farm with Stable
    $549,000
    3,000 SF

    Rustic Hobby Farm with Stable

    Saint James, MO 65559

    Modern log cabin on 10+ fenced acres with stable.

    • 10+ fenced acres with 2‑horse stable, ideal for a hobby farm.
    • 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in a modern rustic log cabin.
    • New metal roof, engineered hardwood floors, and stainless KitchenAid appliances.
    • Main‑level master suite with tiled shower, double sinks, and walk‑in closet.
    • Finished lower level with bar, entertainment room, 2 beds, bath, laundry, and walkout patio.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Premier Equestrian Estate on 70 Acres
    $950,000
    70.00 Acres

    Premier Equestrian Estate on 70 Acres

    State-of-the-art horse facility designed for training and competition.

    17265 County Road 8280, Rolla, MO 65401
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Phelps County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Brumley, MO Land For Sale
    $499,000
    52.31 Acres

    Brumley, MO Land For Sale

    52.31+/- acres with highway frontage near Osage Beach.

    1956 State Highway 42, Brumley, MO 65017
    View details
    Recreational Land Near Bennett Spring
    $89,500
    18.64 Acres

    Recreational Land Near Bennett Spring

    18.64 acres near Bennett Spring State Park.

    015 64, Lebanon, MO 65536
    View details
    29 Acres Ready For Development
    $149,900
    1,276,743 SF

    29 Acres Ready For Development

    29+/- acre property suitable for homestead or income-producing ventures.

    10827 Scout Camp Road, Bismarck, MO 63624
    View details
    Dittmer Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    1.59 Acres

    Dittmer Land Opportunity

    1.59 acres in Dittmer, ideal for single-family home.

    0 Land B Deer Run, Dittmer, MO 63023
    View details

    Phelps County, MO Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Phelps County, MO, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 28,279 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,499,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Phelps County, MO start at $549,000, averaging $749,500, and reaching up to $950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map