Property Types
    1
    $

    Christian County, MO Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Saint Louis, MO Kansas City, MO Louis, MO
    Wooded Land with Pond and Barn
    $350,000
    20.04 Acres

    Wooded Land with Pond and Barn

    1955 Highview Circle, Bruner, MO 65620

    20.04 acres with outbuildings, pond, and home.

    • 20.04 acres of wooded land with open, usable ground and a pond
    • Large 1,800 sq. ft. outbuilding/garage with concrete floors, electricity, and overhead doors
    • 1,200 sq. ft. barn suitable for horses or livestock
    • Partially fenced with a combination of privacy fencing, chain link, and cattle panels
    • Home with metal roof, solar panels, and whole‑house propane generator already on site
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    26+ Acres in Ozark, MO
    $479,000
    26.15 Acres

    26+ Acres in Ozark, MO

    W Richwood Road, Ozark, MO 65721

    26+ acres ideal for estate, farm, or development.

    • 26+ acre parcel suitable for estate, farm, or residential development.
    • Development potential with a layout for 48 lots (10,000 s/f and up).
    • Located in Ozark Schools district.
    • Ideal for equestrian use with ample space for a barn and trails.
    • Close proximity to Mercy Orthopedic Hospital, shopping, and restaurants.
    Updated: Apr 22
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Christian County, MO, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land with Pond in Oldfield
    $59,900
    3.00 Acres

    Land with Pond in Oldfield

    3-acre lot with pond, suitable for building or mobile homes.

    Tract 3-R1 Oldfield Road, Oldfield, MO 65720
    View details
    Nixa MO 5-Acre Homesite
    $225,000
    5.00 Acres

    Nixa MO 5-Acre Homesite

    5-acre homesite in Nixa School District, close to amenities.

    5 Ac Dewberry Road, Nixa, MO 65714
    View details
    Recreational Land Near Bennett Spring
    $89,500
    18.64 Acres

    Recreational Land Near Bennett Spring

    18.64 acres near Bennett Spring State Park.

    015 64, Lebanon, MO 65536
    View details
    90 Acres of Ozarks Land
    $585,000
    90.00 Acres

    90 Acres of Ozarks Land

    90-acre property perfect for a dream home or recreational retreat.

    90 acres Elmwood Springs Road, Harrison, AR 72601
    View details

    Christian County, MO Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Christian County, MO on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $829,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Christian County, MO start at $350,000, averaging $414,500, and reaching up to $479,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map