Property Types
    1
    $

    Bell City, LA Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Iowa, LA Lake Charles, LA Lacassine, LA
    Versatile Multi-Use Event Property
    $2,100,000
    36,100 SF

    Versatile Multi-Use Event Property

    2400 Hwy 384, Bell City, LA 70630

    24-acre property with covered arena and spacious residence.

    • Large 225' x 110' covered arena suitable for events, competitions, or training.
    • Approximately 24 acres offering potential for event, equestrian, or recreational business opportunities.
    • Spacious 4‑bedroom, 3.5‑bath residence suitable for owner's residence, lodging, or additional operational space.
    • Arena includes side and rear lean‑tos providing extensive covered space.
    • Arena features bleacher area with separate men’s and women’s restrooms, and eight horse stalls with tack/feed rooms.
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Bell City Acreage with Equestrian Features
    $410,000
    2,187 SF

    Bell City Acreage with Equestrian Features

    156 Quinn Lane, Bell City, LA 70630

    Spacious 4-bedroom home on 8 acres with equestrian facilities.

    • 8.22 acre property with horse barn and arena, ideal for equestrian enthusiasts.
    • 27kw liquid cooled Generac whole home generator provides reliable backup power.
    • Enjoy the full outdoor kitchen, perfect for entertaining.
    • RV/mobile home hookup with newer septic system offers flexibility.
    • Flood Zone X location: flood insurance is typically not required.
    Updated: Jan 19
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bell City, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Youngsville Land with Premium Improvements
    $990,000
    10.24 Acres

    Youngsville Land with Premium Improvements

    10.24 acres with resort-style pool, custom fence, stables.

    1814 Bonin Road lot: 5, Youngsville, LA 70592
    View details
    Youngsville Land: 24 Acres Prime
    $500,000
    24.27 Acres

    Youngsville Land: 24 Acres Prime

    24 acres of prime land in Youngsville, Louisiana.

    1400 Blk Guilliot Road lot: See Plat, Youngsville, LA 70592
    View details
    Wildlife Wilderness Resort with Lodges
    $5,299,000
    6,000 SF

    Wildlife Wilderness Resort with Lodges

    Luxury lodges and RV parking on 1000-acre wildlife resort.

    287 Ahrens Lane, Basile, LA 70515
    View details
    Wildlife Wilderness Resort with Lodging
    $5,299,000
    6,000 SF

    Wildlife Wilderness Resort with Lodging

    Luxury lodges, RV parking, and diverse recreational activities.

    287 AHRENS Lane, Basile, LA 70515
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    7 Acres Vacant Land
    $262,500
    7.00 Acres

    7 Acres Vacant Land

    7 acres of land ideal for ranchette or farm life.

    TBD Baudoin Rd, Maurice, LA 70555
    View details
    Expansive Land Parcel in Carencro
    $510,500
    42.50 Acres

    Expansive Land Parcel in Carencro

    42.5 acre tract ideal for development or estate.

    200 Kilchrist Road, Carencro, LA 70520
    View details
    Unrestricted Land Tract For Sale
    $380,500
    52.00 Acres

    Unrestricted Land Tract For Sale

    52+ acre unrestricted tract, ideal for space, privacy, and versatility.

    2600 County Road 4800, Warren, TX 77664
    View details
    Scenic Acreage in Gated Community
    $224,900
    12.48 Acres

    Scenic Acreage in Gated Community

    12.485 acres in Lakeland Ranch with pond and amenities.

    Lot 277 Lakeland Ranch, Hillister, TX 77624
    View details

    Bell City, LA Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Bell City, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 38,287 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,510,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Bell City, LA start at $410,000, averaging $1,255,000, and reaching up to $2,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 11.82%
    Property Tax per SF $10.42 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Bell City Demographics Overview

    Population 2,027
    Population Growth (5Y) -22.3%
    Median Household Income $71,510
    College Educated 12.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bell City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    70630 $1.3M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings