Drug Store

Claremore, OK Drug Stores for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Collinsville, OK Owasso, OK Catoosa, OK Inola, OK Oologah, OK Pryor, OK Chelsea, OK Broken Arrow, OK
NNN Walgreens Investment Opportunity
Updated: Mar 27
NNN Walgreens Investment Opportunity

Claremore, OK 74017

$4,500,000
14,412 sqft 1.28 AC lot
Absolute Triple‑Net (NNN) Lease: Walgreens assumes 100% of operating responsibility.
Institutional‑Grade Credit Quality: Direct lease agreement with Walgreens Co.
Passive Income Stream: Generates $360,000 annually in predictable net cash flow.
Long‑Term Lease: Over 10 years remaining on the lease with renewal options.
Proven Tenant Commitment: Walgreens has operated at this location for over 20 years.
View details
See hot listings in Claremore

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Cap Rate available after sign in
Est. NOI available after sign in
Local Demand available after sign in
Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Claremore, OK, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Drug Store Building with Parking
Drug Store Building with Parking

4400 NW 23rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Contact for pricing
14,728 sqft

The site combines abundant parking with hard-corner positioning at a grocery-anchored intersection.

View details
Walgreens Drug Store at Signalized Corner
Walgreens Drug Store at Signalized Corner

1440 S Lewis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74104

Contact for pricing
12,772 sqft

Retail facility at a signalized Midtown Tulsa intersection near established residential neighborhoods.

View details
Drug Store with Prominent Pylon Sign
Drug Store with Prominent Pylon Sign

1201 NW 12th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73160

Contact for pricing
12,298 sqft

Drug store space accessed from a signalized intersection with multiple ingress and egress points plus prominent pylon signage.

View details
Walgreens Drug Store with Absolute NNN
Walgreens Drug Store with Absolute NNN

1438 N LEWIS AVE, Tulsa, OK 74110

Contact for pricing
15,120 sqft

Corporate-backed occupancy at a signalized corner with access from both North Lewis Ave and East Pine St.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Claremore, OK

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Claremore, OK. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

100 J M Davis Blvd
DRUG STORE, PHARMACY

100 J M Davis Blvd, Claremore, OK 74017-6811

Estimated value:
$1,730,000
13,383 sqft 0.87 AC lot
View details
193rd E Ave
DRUG STORE, PHARMACY

193rd E Ave, Claremore, OK 74019

Estimated value:
$1,850,000
14,204 sqft 1.75 AC lot
View details
601 Will Rogers Blvd
DRUG STORE, PHARMACY

601 Will Rogers Blvd, Claremore, OK 74017-6824

Estimated value:
$1,865,000
14,412 sqft 1.28 AC lot
View details
700 Lynn Riggs Blvd
DRUG STORE, PHARMACY

700 Lynn Riggs Blvd, Claremore, OK 74017-5623

Estimated value:
$280,000
3,219 sqft 0.35 AC lot
View details

Claremore, OK Drug Stores Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 5 drug stores for sale in Claremore, OK on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,412 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,500,000.

Sale prices for pharmacies in Claremore, OK average $4,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Storefront properties 7
Auto shops 1
Automotive properties 1
Drug stores 1

Demographics Overview

Population 50K
Population Growth (5Y) +7.7%
Median Household Income $72,289
College Educated 21.1%

Taxes & Financing

Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Rogers County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings