Property Types
    1

Turnkey Cannabis Provisioning Center
    $850,000
    4,466 SF

    Turnkey Cannabis Provisioning Center

    327 Capital Avenue SW, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    Municipality approved retail and warehouse on main thoroughfare.

    • Municipality approved for recreational cannabis use.
    • Turnkey cannabis provisioning center with full build‑out.
    • Located on Capital Avenue, a main thoroughfare.
    • Includes a 1,946 SF retail storefront and a 2,520 SF warehouse.
    • Features a large, camera‑equipped vault for secure storage.
    Updated: Jun 30, 2025
    View details
    Turn-Key Cannabis Provisioning Center
    $950,000
    1,371 SF

    Turn-Key Cannabis Provisioning Center

    1382 Michigan Ave W, Battle Creek, MI

    Municipality approved medical and recreational cannabis provisioning center.

    • Turn‑key cannabis provisioning center, approved for medical and recreational cannabis.
    • Certificate of Occupancy ready for state licensing submission.
    • Fully built‑out with custom cabinetry and five (5) P.O.S. register setups.
    • New parking lot.
    • Equipped with full interior & exterior surveillance system.
    Updated: Jun 23, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 19 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Battle Creek, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Adaptable Commercial Property in Alma
    $3,300,000
    14,820 SF

    Adaptable Commercial Property in Alma

    Versatile 14,820 sqft commercial space in a high-traffic location.

    1420 Wright Avenue, Alma, MI 48801
    View details
    Retail Pharmacy with Drive-Thru
    $360,000
    3,381 SF

    Retail Pharmacy with Drive-Thru

    3381 SF retail pharmacy with drive-thru on 1.028 acres.

    5470 Gratiot Rd, Saginaw, MI
    View details
    Versatile Retail Space in Alma
    $3,300,000
    14,820 SF

    Versatile Retail Space in Alma

    Adaptable commercial property with drive-through, ideal for various businesses.

    1420 Wright Avenue, Alma, MI 48801
    View details
    Retail Space on Gratiot Road
    $1,299,000
    11,114 SF

    Retail Space on Gratiot Road

    Retail space available for sale on M-46 and Center.

    5050 Gratiot Rd, Saginaw, MI 48603
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Vacant Land Near Public Transit
    $999,000
    0.76 Acres

    Vacant Land Near Public Transit

    Large 33,000 SF vacant parcel near public transit.

    7627 South State Street, Chicago, IL 60619
    View details
    Vacant Land Near Public Transit
    $999,000

    Vacant Land Near Public Transit

    Large 33,000 SF vacant parcel near I-94 and public transit.

    7627 S State Street, Chicago, IL 60619
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Ready
    $812,000
    8.12 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Ready

    8.12+- acre commercial land parcel zoned B-3 for development.

    0 University Boulevard, Anderson, IN 46012
    View details
    Commercial Land in Anderson, Indiana
    $925,000
    1.16 Acres

    Commercial Land in Anderson, Indiana

    1.16 acre commercial parcel at Dr. MLK Blvd and 53rd.

    5330 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, Anderson, IN 46013
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Battle Creek, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Battle Creek, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    605 Nn Ave

    605 Nn Ave

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 14,866 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,370,000
    605 Nn Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017-3230
    View details
    30 Columbia Ave E Ste A

    30 Columbia Ave E Ste A

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 13,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Columbia Ave E Ste A, Battle Creek, MI 49015-3737
    View details
    10 Columbia E Ave

    10 Columbia E Ave

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 13,326 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,230,000
    10 Columbia E Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49015-3704
    View details
    629 Capital SW Ave

    629 Capital SW Ave

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 1,324 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    629 Capital SW Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49015-2676
    View details
    797 Capital NE Ave

    797 Capital NE Ave

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 14,550 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,345,000
    797 Capital NE Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017-5603
    View details
    50 Columbia W Ave

    50 Columbia W Ave

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 14,392 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,330,000
    50 Columbia W Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49015-3181
    View details
    600 North Ave

    600 North Ave

    Individual retail properties • 11,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    600 North Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017
    View details
    1434 Michigan W Ave

    1434 Michigan W Ave

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 11,095 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,025,000
    1434 Michigan W Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037-1928
    View details
    5991 Beckley Rd

    5991 Beckley Rd

    DRUG STORE, PHARMACY • 14,748 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,360,000
    5991 Beckley Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49014-8386
    View details

    Battle Creek, MI Drug Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 drug stores for sale in Battle Creek, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,837 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,800,000.

    Sale prices for pharmacies in Battle Creek, MI start at $850,000, averaging $900,000, and reaching up to $950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map