Property Types
    1
    $

    Mercer County, WV Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Downtown Princeton Commercial Property For Sale
    $374,900
    2,334 SF

    Downtown Princeton Commercial Property For Sale

    315 Straley Ave., Princeton, WV 24739

    Circa-1910 commercial property in downtown Princeton, suitable for various uses.

    • Prime downtown location at the gateway to Mercer Street with high visibility and traffic.
    • Includes a street‑front lot and an additional lot across the street with utilities, ideal for parking or development.
    • Versatile commercial space suitable for restaurant, retail, office, event, or specialty use.
    • Features a commercial kitchen and ADA‑approved bathrooms.
    • Historic circa‑1910 building with original hardwood floors and curb appeal.
    Updated: Mar 1
    View details
    Downtown Princeton Commercial Property
    $438,500
    2,334 SF

    Downtown Princeton Commercial Property

    315 Straley Ave., Princeton, WV 24739

    Commercial property in downtown Princeton suitable for various uses.

    • Prime location in Downtown Princeton at the gateway to Mercer Street with high visibility and strong traffic.
    • Includes a prime street‑front lot and an additional lot across the street with utilities, ideal for parking or development.
    • Versatile property suitable for restaurant, retail, office, event, or specialty use.
    • Features a commercial kitchen and ADA‑approved bathrooms.
    • Has State Fire Marshal approval.
    Updated: Mar 1
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mercer County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mercer County, WV Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 conventional restaurants for sale in Mercer County, WV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,668 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $813,400.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Mercer County, WV start at $374,900, averaging $406,700, and reaching up to $438,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map