Property Types
    1
    $

    Cottage Grove, TN Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Paris, TN Palmersville, TN Dresden, TN
    Turnkey Restaurant with Onsite Residence
    $384,000
    3,350 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant with Onsite Residence

    2165 Highway 140N, Cottage Grove, TN 38224

    Fully equipped restaurant and home on 5 acres.

    • Turnkey restaurant and home offered together on 5+/- acres.
    • Restaurant built new in 2023 with seating for 102 guests.
    • Fully equipped restaurant with commercial‑grade kitchen equipment.
    • Includes a 1560+/- sq ft house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
    • Property includes a pond.
    Updated: Mar 10
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant and Home Package
    $384,000
    3,350 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant and Home Package

    2165-2175 Highway 140 N, Cottage Grove, TN 38224

    Fully equipped restaurant and home for sale in Cottage Grove.

    • Fully equipped, turnkey restaurant and home being sold together.
    • Restaurant was built new in 2023, including roof, central units, kitchen equipment, and interior finishes.
    • The restaurant offers a seating capacity for 102 guests.
    • Includes all restaurant equipment (listed in Addendum).
    • Features concrete floors, wood walls, and metal ceilings.
    Updated: Jul 31, 2025
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant and Home Opportunity
    $384,000
    3,350 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant and Home Opportunity

    Operating restaurant and home on 5 acres with pond.

    2165 & 2175 Highway 140 N, Cottage Grove, TN 38224
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Cottage Grove, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Profitable Restaurant Opportunity in Huntingdon
    $399,900
    1,379 SF

    Profitable Restaurant Opportunity in Huntingdon

    Turn-key family restaurant with proven history and ample parking.

    19190 W Main Street W, Huntingdon, TN 38344
    View details
    Gleason Restaurant with Equipment Included
    $139,900
    0.50 Acres

    Gleason Restaurant with Equipment Included

    Restaurant with seating, equipment, and fixtures included in Gleason, TN.

    3723 Highway 22, Gleason, TN 38229
    View details
    Gleason Restaurant with Equipment Included
    $139,900
    1,624 SF

    Gleason Restaurant with Equipment Included

    Restaurant with seating, equipment, and fixtures included for sale.

    3723 Highway 22, Gleason, TN 38229
    View details
    Profitable Restaurant Opportunity
    $399,900
    1,379 SF

    Profitable Restaurant Opportunity

    Turn-key family restaurant with proven history for sale.

    19190 W Main Street W, Huntingdon, TN 38344
    View details

    Cottage Grove, TN Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 conventional restaurants for sale in Cottage Grove, TN, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,050 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,152,000.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Cottage Grove, TN start at $384,000, averaging $384,000, and reaching up to $384,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 923
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.1%
    Median Household Income $58,828
    College Educated 18.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cottage Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    38224 $384K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings