Property Types
    1
    $

    Tioga County, NY Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Turnkey Event Venue Opportunity
    $725,000
    4,700 SF

    Turnkey Event Venue Opportunity

    29 Fisher Settlement Road, Spencer, NY 14883

    Five-acre commercial property with event venue potential in Spencer, NY.

    • Turnkey event venue/restaurant/bar opportunity with all equipment included.
    • Five acres with sweeping valley views and a gently flowing creek.
    • Flexible space suitable for event venue, restaurant, bar, or brewery.
    • Outdoor amenities include a covered patio, pavilion, and BBQ pit (wood or propane).
    • Convenient location with easy access to surrounding counties, combining privacy with accessibility.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Waverly, NY
    $625,000
    9,643 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Waverly, NY

    367 Broad St, Waverly, NY 14892

    High-performing mixed-use building with strong cash flow and upside potential.

    • High‑performing mixed‑use building with strong cash flow from 6 units.
    • Attractive 9.48% cap rate and $59,232 Net Operating Income (NOI).
    • Prime location in Waverly's business district with high visibility (17,460 vehicles per day).
    • Remodeled exterior and low operating expenses.
    • Strong upside potential and long‑term value growth.
    Updated: Jul 1, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Tioga County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Tioga County, NY Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 conventional restaurants for sale in Tioga County, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,343 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,350,000.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Tioga County, NY start at $625,000, averaging $675,000, and reaching up to $725,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map