Property Types
    1
    $

    Jefferson County, MT Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Billings, MT Missoula, MT Bozeman, MT
    Turnkey Restaurant, Casino, and Bar
    $3,200,000
    8,218 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant, Casino, and Bar

    4 State Highway 518, Clancy, MT 59634

    Successful Montana City Grill with full liquor license for sale.

    • Turnkey restaurant, casino, and bar with a full liquor license.
    • Well‑established business (40 years) with gaming and catering revenue streams.
    • Prime location off Interstate 15 in rapidly growing Montana City, near Helena.
    • Seating for 195 in the main restaurant, plus a 1,316 SF banquet room.
    • Recent upgrades including kitchen equipment, coolers, dishwashing system, security cameras, and AC units.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Profitable Subway Franchise Opportunity
    $780,000
    1,884 SF

    Profitable Subway Franchise Opportunity

    5 Commercial Way, Whitehall, MT 59759

    Thriving Subway franchise for sale in Whitehall, Montana.

    • Profitable Subway franchise with double‑digit sales growth.
    • High‑visibility location at the Interstate off‑ramp.
    • Benefits from global brand recognition and extensive marketing support.
    • Fully equipped with state‑of‑the‑art kitchen appliances, furniture, and fixtures.
    • Proven business model as a Subway franchise.
    Updated: Feb 17, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Jefferson County, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Jefferson County, MT Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 conventional restaurants for sale in Jefferson County, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,102 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,980,000.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Jefferson County, MT start at $780,000, averaging $1,990,000, and reaching up to $3,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map