Property Types
    1
    $

    Leelanau County, MI Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Detroit, MI Jackson, MI Grand Rapids, MI
    Turnkey Restaurant in Leelanau County
    $100,000
    3,412 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant in Leelanau County

    172 W Burdickville Road, Maple City, MI 49664

    Turnkey restaurant with Class C liquor license in Leelanau County.

    • Turnkey restaurant opportunity in Leelanau County.
    • Coveted Class C liquor license included.
    • Spacious bar and dining area suitable for social gatherings.
    • Outdoor seating area for guests.
    • Attached to the Leelanau Curling Club, offering a unique dining and recreational combination.
    Updated: Mar 25
    View details
    Motel and Cafe on 5.9 Acres
    $1,150,000
    4,957 SF

    Motel and Cafe on 5.9 Acres

    7097 S Dunns Farm Road, Maple City, MI 49664

    Leelanau County motel and cafe near Glen Arbor and Glen Lake.

    • Prime Location: Minutes from Glen Arbor, Glen Lake, and Sleeping Bear Dunes, with easy access to Big Glen Lake and Lake Michigan.
    • Updated Motel & Cafe: Both the 8‑room motel and 720 sq. ft. cafe were updated in 2024.
    • Income‑Generating Business: Established motel and cafe with loyal clientele and potential for increased revenue.
    • On‑Site Living: Includes a two‑bedroom apartment and a separate 720 sq. ft. cabin.
    • Development Potential: Situated on 5.9 wooded acres with three available land splits.
    Updated: Nov 13, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Leelanau County, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Leelanau County, MI Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 conventional restaurants for sale in Leelanau County, MI on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,369 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,250,000.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Leelanau County, MI start at $100,000, averaging $625,000, and reaching up to $1,150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map