Property Types
    1
    $

    Thibodaux, LA Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Schriever, LA Gray, LA Labadieville, LA
    Historic Ice House Opportunity
    $680,000
    9,112 SF

    Historic Ice House Opportunity

    700 Saint Patrick St, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Refreshed Thibodaux landmark with modern capability and development potential.

    • Historic landmark building with refreshed modern updates including plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and Shield Tech‑coated roof.
    • Ample on‑site parking with potential for expansion.
    • Over 9,000 sq ft of solid concrete construction suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Zoned C‑2, supporting a wide range of commercial uses.
    • Unfinished second floor offering potential for loft‑style space or future expansion.
    Updated: Oct 15, 2025
    View details
    Thriving Pizzeria for Sale
    $150,000
    1,820 SF

    Thriving Pizzeria for Sale

    610 N Canal Blvd, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    Turnkey pizzeria in Thibodaux, LA, near Nicholls State University.

    • Thriving Turnkey Pizzeria: Established business with a loyal customer base and cash flow.
    • Prime Location: Located in the heart of Thibodaux, across from Nicholls State University.
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen: Includes all necessary equipment (FF&E) for immediate operation.
    • Active Lease Through July 2027: Provides lease security for the business.
    • Updated Interiors: Offers a modern and appealing dining environment.
    Updated: Jan 30
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Thibodaux, LA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Tal's Hummus
    Contact for pricing
    1,180 SF

    Tal's Hummus

    Magazine Street Turn‑Key Restaurant - Tenant Buyout Opportunity

    4800 Magazine St, New Orleans, LA 70115
    View details
    Maple Street Restaurant and Bar
    $2,400,000
    4,225 SF

    Maple Street Restaurant and Bar

    Turn-key restaurant and bar space in Uptown New Orleans.

    7538 Maple St, New Orleans, LA 70118
    View details
    Houma Shopping Center For Sale
    $1,395,000
    10,600 SF

    Houma Shopping Center For Sale

    Shopping center with established restaurant and value-add potential.

    6062 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70364
    View details
    Versatile Restaurant Building in Houma
    $999,000
    9,472 SF

    Versatile Restaurant Building in Houma

    Spacious restaurant property with potential for division and high traffic.

    7726 Main St, Houma, LA 70360
    View details

    Thibodaux, LA Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 conventional restaurants for sale in Thibodaux, LA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,932 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $830,000.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Thibodaux, LA start at $150,000, averaging $415,000, and reaching up to $680,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map