$

    Villa Park, IL Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lombard, IL Hoffman Estates, IL Addison, IL
    7 results
    Villa Park Mixed-Use Building
    $535,000
    0.31 Acres

    Villa Park Mixed-Use Building

    25 S Villa Avenue, Villa Park, IL 60181

    Mixed-use building in Villa Park's expanding downtown area.

    • MXT Zoning allows for future development opportunities.
    • Lower‑level commercial unit suitable for various business types.
    • Residential unit features 3 bedrooms and expansive great room/dining area.
    • Located in vibrant and rapidly expanding Downtown Villa Park.
    • Includes a 2‑car garage and 10 additional exterior parking spaces.
    Updated: Feb 25
    View details
    Villa Park Vacant Land Site
    $999,000
    1.51 Acres

    Villa Park Vacant Land Site

    18W570 W North Avenue, Villa Park, IL 60181

    1.518 acre vacant land with 600 feet frontage.

    • 1.518 acre vacant land with 600 feet frontage on Strategic North Ave., IL‑64.
    • High‑traffic location just off the intersection of North Ave. and Addison Rd.
    • Surrounded by major retailers and food chains (Portillo's, White Castle, Dunkin Donuts, Aldi, etc.).
    • Suitable for all commercial usage.
    • Zoning is changeable per Village staff.
    Updated: Oct 31, 2025
    View details
    Established Restaurant with Gaming
    $1,295,000
    1,700 SF

    Established Restaurant with Gaming

    Turnkey restaurant with liquor license, ATM, and gaming.

    750 N Addison Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181
    View details
    Villa Park Vacant Lot
    $300,000

    Villa Park Vacant Lot

    Large lot suitable for industrial use or build-to-suit opportunity.

    204 E HILL Street, Villa Park, IL 60181
    View details
    Villa Park Industrial Building
    $520,000
    3,738 SF

    Villa Park Industrial Building

    Leased industrial building in Villa Park, Illinois.

    111 W Home Ave, Villa Park, IL
    View details
    Villa Park Warehouse with Parking
    Contact for pricing
    3,600 SF

    Villa Park Warehouse with Parking

    Warehouse with fenced lot, trailer parking, and drive-in doors.

    950 N Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL
    View details
    Secured Lot Warehouse For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    34,200 SF

    Secured Lot Warehouse For Sale

    34,200 SF warehouse with fenced lot and trailer parking.

    1000 N Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 7 Active listings in Villa Park, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 65 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Addison, IL Land For Sale
    $88,000
    0.31 Acres

    Addison, IL Land For Sale

    Commercial land available in Addison, Illinois.

    437 E Lorraine Avenue, Addison, IL 60101
    View details
    Elmhurst Professional Office Building
    $3,100,000
    26,562 SF

    Elmhurst Professional Office Building

    26,562 SF office building with 14 executive suites.

    533 W. North Avenue, Elmhurst, IL 60126
    View details
    Addison Industrial Building with Office
    Contact for pricing
    14,131 SF

    Addison Industrial Building with Office

    14,131 SF industrial building with 9,700 SF office space.

    223 W Interstate Rd, Addison, IL 60101
    View details
    Elmhurst Professional Office Building
    $3,100,000
    26,562 SF

    Elmhurst Professional Office Building

    26,562 SF office building with executive suites for sale.

    533 W North Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Villa Park, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Villa Park, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    747 Yale Ave

    747 Yale Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 5,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    747 Yale Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-1601
    View details
    340 Saint Charles Rd

    340 Saint Charles Rd

    GAS STATION • 2,908 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    340 Saint Charles Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181-2403
    View details
    140 Wn Ave

    140 Wn Ave

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,175,000
    140 Wn Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-1248
    View details
    St Charles Rd

    St Charles Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,332 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    St Charles Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181
    View details
    115 Villa Ave, Unit 19

    115 Villa Ave, Unit 19

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 6,480 SF
    Value Estimation
    $915,000
    115 Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-2654
    View details
    700 Iowa Ave

    700 Iowa Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 Iowa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-1509
    View details
    142 Home Ave

    142 Home Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4,050 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    142 Home Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-2567
    View details
    118 Villa Ave

    118 Villa Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,440 SF
    Value Estimation
    $690,000
    118 Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-2653
    View details
    117 Saint Charles Rd

    117 Saint Charles Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,653 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    117 Saint Charles Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181-2425
    View details
    600 Addison Rd, Unit 58

    600 Addison Rd, Unit 58

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 18,747 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,740,000
    600 Addison Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181-1433
    View details
    240 Saint Charles Rd

    240 Saint Charles Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,038 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    240 Saint Charles Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181-2401
    View details
    1000 Villa Ave

    1000 Villa Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.86 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,225,000
    1000 Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-1141
    View details
    301 Stone Rd

    301 Stone Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    301 Stone Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181-1521
    View details
    332 Ardmore Ave

    332 Ardmore Ave

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    332 Ardmore Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-2944
    View details
    126 Villa Ave

    126 Villa Ave

    RESTAURANT • 7,125 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    126 Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181-2653
    View details
    335 Saint Charles Rd

    335 Saint Charles Rd

    OFFICE BUILDING • 9,512 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,315,000
    335 Saint Charles Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181-2446
    View details
    333 Saint Charles Rd

    333 Saint Charles Rd

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 7,495 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,020,000
    333 Saint Charles Rd, Villa Park, IL 60181-2404
    View details

    Villa Park, IL Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Villa Park, IL, showcased through 7 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,438 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,815,000.

    Sale prices for business properties in Villa Park, IL start at $520,000, averaging $907,500, and reaching up to $1,295,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Villa Park fall within the 5,000 to 10,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 30K
    Population Growth (5Y) +5.0%
    Median Household Income $90,375
    College Educated 50.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Villa Park submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60181 $784.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 7.03%
    Property Tax per SF $81.77 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings