Property Types
    1

Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location
    $79,900
    1,188 SF

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Location

    114 N Hibbard Street, Staunton, IL 62088

    Commercial land with high visibility and flexible space for business.

    • High‑traffic location with excellent visibility
    • Three private offices
    • Reception area and waiting room
    • Kitchen
    • Central Air Conditioning
    Updated: Dec 20, 2025
    View details
    Route 66 Commercial Building
    $225,000
    76,230 SF

    Route 66 Commercial Building

    20447 Old Rte 66, Staunton, IL 62088

    Insulated metal building on historic Route 66 for sale.

    • Highly visible location on historic Route 66 with consistent traffic exposure.
    • Convenient access: Less than 1/2 mile from I‑55.
    • Versatile 36x44 fully insulated metal commercial building suitable for various uses.
    • 200‑amp electrical service.
    • Two entrances for convenient access.
    Updated: Aug 26, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Staunton, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Redevelopment Site on Route 66
    $600,000
    0.96 Acres

    Redevelopment Site on Route 66

    0.961 acre redevelopment site on a signalized corner.

    414 Old Rte 66 N, Litchfield, IL
    View details
    Prime Redevelopment Site on Route 66
    $600,000
    0.96 Acres

    Prime Redevelopment Site on Route 66

    0.961-acre corner lot ideal for retail or commercial development.

    414 Old Rte 66 N, Litchfield, IL 62056
    View details
    6 Acre Retail Development Site
    $1,900,000
    6.00 Acres

    6 Acre Retail Development Site

    Retail development site near St Louis Regional Airport.

    160 East MacArthur Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010
    View details
    Land Near I-255 and Airport
    $1,900,000
    6.50 Acres

    Land Near I-255 and Airport

    Commercial land near I-255 and St. Louis Regional Airport.

    160 East MacArthur Dr, Bethalto, IL
    View details

    Staunton, IL Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 commercial land for sale in Staunton, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 77,418 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $304,900.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Staunton, IL start at $79,900, averaging $152,450, and reaching up to $225,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Staunton.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 5
    Commercial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 6,482
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.3%
    Median Household Income $66,066
    College Educated 25.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Staunton submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62088 $152.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings