Property Types
    1

Vacant In-Town Lot in Fairfield

    407 N.W 5th, Fairfield, IL 62837

    Vacant lot ready for development or investment in Fairfield, IL.

    • In‑town lot in Fairfield, great for convenience.
    • Potential for future build, envision your dream home.
    • Suitable for investment, a smart choice.
    • Quiet location, enjoy peace and tranquility.
    • Parking features include a garage.
    Updated: Jun 30, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Land with Highway Frontage
    $200,000
    3.00 Acres

    Commercial Land with Highway Frontage

    Pt of 1500 Main St, Fairfield, IL 62837

    2.56 acres with buildings, ideal for restaurant or retail.

    • 2.56 surveyed acres of commercial property in a prime location with US Rt. 45 and Illinois Hwy 15 frontage.
    • 40x100 steel framed building with concrete floor and loading platform.
    • 45 x 72 partially block building with upper level accessible by elevator lift.
    • Existing parking area - 130' x 150'.
    • Former Depot building is 4000 sq ft plus loading platform.
    Updated: Feb 13, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 160 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fairfield, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 154 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Princeton Commercial Land Opportunity
    $109,900
    1.70 Acres

    Princeton Commercial Land Opportunity

    Three site-ready lots available for retail, office, or restaurant.

    3221 W Broadway Street, Princeton, IN 47670
    View details
    Princeton Commercial Land Opportunity
    $99,900
    1.27 Acres

    Princeton Commercial Land Opportunity

3217 W Broadway Street, Princeton, IN 47670
    View details
    55.94 Acres Commercial Land
    Contact for pricing
    55.94 Acres

    55.94 Acres Commercial Land

    Two tracts of land in a developing commercial area.

    Davidson Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864
    View details
    Land with Highway Frontage
    $1,260,000
    48.00 Acres

    Land with Highway Frontage

    Commercial land with frontage on Wells Bypass and I-57.

    Wells Bypass And Ambassador Rd, Mount Vernon, IL
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fairfield, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fairfield, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    412 Main St

    412 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    412 Main St, Fairfield, IL 62837-2015
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 40.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 20.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details
    908 1st St

    908 1st St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    908 1st St, Fairfield, IL 62837-1809
    View details
    Fairfield, IL 62837

    Fairfield, IL 62837

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fairfield, IL 62837
    View details

    Fairfield, IL Commercial Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 156 commercial land for sale in Fairfield, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $209,000.

    Sale prices for commercial lots in Fairfield, IL start at $9,000, averaging $104,500, and reaching up to $200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Agricultural land / Farmland 2
    Commercial land 2
    Hunting land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,924
    Population Growth (5Y) -11.6%
    Median Household Income $46,646
    College Educated 19.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fairfield submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    62837 $100K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 8.91%
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.56 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings